CONTENTS

Homepage

Advertise

Breed Clubs

Breed News

Breeder
Profiles

Irish Show
Results


Irish
Setters
Overseas

Breeders &
Exhibitors
Websites
   
Champions
Gallery

Health

ISBC
Rescue

Irish Setter
Rescue
Group

Links

Puppies
For Sale

Show
Calendar 2016

Judging
Lists

Rest In

Peace

Useful
Contacts

Follow IRISHSETTERSUK on Twitter

 Colin
 Waddell
 Photography
 Slideshow
 Website Here

 

                                       Irish Setters UK & Ireland   
                                       _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
  Welcome to the Irish Setters UK & Ireland Website              

Irish Setter Puppies For Sale
Register updated 21st August 2016
*  13 Litters listed  *
The most comprehensive list on the Internet

Photo Supplied by Arenzano Setters

PUPPY REGISTER  

 Follow IRISHSETTERSUK on Twitter       
We would be delighted to publish your photos on this website of the main winners at Championship Shows
 e-mail: - colin.waddell@btinternet.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Photo Proofs Go To
www.cwphoto.co.uk
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
20th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB:
Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Dog CC: Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Bitch CC: Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Hunter & Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Balintyne Say You Say Me (Bell & Barker-Bell)
Best Puppy: Gwendariff Lucy's Legacy (Roffey)
Best Veteran Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)


Judge: Mrs J Ward
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bournemouth Championship Show
14th August 2016

Dog CC: Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp) (Rutherford)
Res Dog CC:  Staratlanta Elliott (Tupper & Rosie)
Bitch CC: Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid (Hunter & Brown)
Res Bitch CC:  Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW (Limpus)
Best Puppy: Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana (Danks-Kemish)

Judge: Mr J Bott
-------------------------------------------------------------------
COLERAINE ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
13th August 2016

Bitch Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor Jorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD
(Dog Green Star photo not available)

Dog Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 2 McLarnon’s Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW.
Reserve Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor It’s All About Alfie Jun Ch, JD
Bitch Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor Jorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD.
Reserve Donnelly’s Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch.
Best Veteran Walsh’s Sh Ch Ardbraccan Obsession

Judge: Mrs Alexa Brown (N. Ireland)

---------------------------------------------------
National Gundog Championship Show
7th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB Int/Multi Ch Paris Match Thendara JW (Milligan-Bott, Bott & Lauwers)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (Holley)
Bitch CC Gwendariff The Real Thing (Roffey)
Res Bitch CC Lanstara Spring Moon (Rowbottom)
Best Puppy Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb (Nicolson)
 

Judges: Mrs L Fauvrelle (Dogs) & Ms M Henderson (Bitches)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paignton Championship Show 
6th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB  Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Crocker & Siddle) (L)
Res Dog CC  Vicary's Keykeeper (Hill De Coster)
Bitch CC Aoibheanne's Say No More JW (Cievhonska) (R)
Res Bitch CC  Thendara Jocasta JW (Gardner)
Best Puppy  Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen (Watt)
Best Veteran Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck (Blomme-Lefebvre)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DUN LAOGHAIRE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 31st July 2016

Dog Green Star & Best of Breed Cummings’ & McKelvey’s Edenaveys the One and Only (L)
Reserve Dog Green Star O’Neill’s Gilkybrow Steady Eddie Jun Ch (Subj. to IKC Conf.)
Bitch Green Star Donnelly’s Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch (R)
Reserve Bitch Green Star Cummings & McKelvey’s Caemgen’s For Heaven’s Sake at Edenaveys CJW’16, Jun Ch.
Best Veteran Sterritt’s Sh Ch Riversett Best Kept Secret Jun Ch & Veteran Ch. (Subj. to IKC Conf)

Judge: Mr Andrew Beare (Ireland

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds Championship Show
25th July 2016

Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15 (Stewart & Ritchie-Smith)
Bitch CC 
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW 
(R Bott, Allen, Morgan)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW (Limpus)
Best Puppy
Anlory Carmina (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Veteran
Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel at Sandstream JW (Waterton)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MUNSTER AGRICULTURAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
23rd July 2016

Bitch Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 1 Donnelly’s Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch (L)
Reserve Bitch Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch RohanmorJorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD.
Dog Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor It’s All About Alfie Jun Ch, JD (L)
Reserve Dog Green Star O’Neill & Cahill’s Currowhill Grey Guy Jun Ch.
Judge: Mr Moray Armstrong (UK)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South of England Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
17th July 2016

Dog CC, Best Veteran & BIS Sh Ch  Avacet Snowdrift (L)
Res Dog CC & Res Best In Show
Lanstara Spring Moon (Rowbottom) (C)
Best Puppy in Show
Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at  Lochindorb (R)
Bitch CC  Romarne One Night Only JW (Muir)
Res Bitch CC 
Sh /Ch /Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Hunter & Brown)

Judges David Pike (Dogs) & Frances Curtis (Bitches)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLIGO ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
16th July 2016

Bitch Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 2 Donnelly’s Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch. (L)
Reserve Green Star Bitch Cummings & McKelvey’s Caemgen’s For Heaven’s Sake at Edenaveys CJW’16, Jun Ch.
Dog Green Star Hughes’ Corradeelish Pheasant at Cloonminda Jun Ch (R)
Reserve Green Star Dog Gawn & Sterritt’s Tullaroan vd Westerhuy

Judge: Ms S Sando (Norway)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
East of England Championship Show
10th July 2016
                   
Dog CC, BOB & Group 4
Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Group Judge: Dr R James

Res Dog CC Sh Ch Harvencourt Harlem At Jacingail (Pullen & Atkin)
Bitch CC Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure (Marita Bott)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Puppy Covarney Lil'Rascal (Bailey & Condron)

Judge: Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SKK Int Alfta
10th July 2016
 
BOB BOG GbSh Ch Int Ch Nordv-15 Dkv-15 Sev-13,14,15
Copper's Magiska Under
Judge:  Mrs Ricky Lochs Roman

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ILKA ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
9th July 2016

Bitch Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 4 Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch (L)
Dog Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor It’s All About Alfie Jun Ch, JD (R)
Reserve Bitch Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch RohanmorJorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD.
Reserve Dog Green Star Cummings’ & McKelvey’s Edenaveys the One and Only

Judge: Mrs N. Ellis (UK)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SKK Int Tvååker 
8th July 2016

BOB BOG 2 GbSh Int Ch Nordv-15 Dkv-15 Sev-13,14,15 Copper's Magiska Under owner Camilla Östman


BOS Nordv-15 Copper's Törnrosa owner Lena Söderström

J
udge:  Mr Rui Oliviera
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association / ISF Sweden
3rd July 2016



BOB Nordv -15 Copper's Törnrosa Owner Lena Söderström
BOS Sh Ch Int Ch Nord-15 DkV -15 SEV-13,14,15 Copper's Magiska Under owner Camilla Östman
BOB Senior Copper's Pop The Bubble owner Malin Rimmendstrand

Judge: Mrs Marita Bott (Bardonhill)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRAY ALL BREED CHAMPINSHIP SHOW
2nd July 2016

Bitch Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 1 Loughlin’s Sh Ch RohanmorJorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD.
Reserve Bith Green Star Cummings & McKelvey’s Caemgen’s For Heaven’s Sake at Edenaveys CJW’16, Jun Ch.
Dog Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor It’s All About Alfie Jun Ch, JD.
Reserve Dog Green Star Quinn & McNamara’s Clannrua Lord Henry at Kilnacourt.
Judge: Mr C. Hackett (Ireland)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Windsor Championship Show
1st July 2016

Bitch CC & BOB Aoibheanne's Say No More (Ciechonska)
Res Bitch CC Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW (Humphrey)
Dog CC Vicary's Keykeeper
(De Coster)
Res Dog Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Best Puppy
Penwyn Mississipi Moon (Pallister)

Judge: Mrs Silke Lohkamp-Sommer (Germany)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DEISE ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
26th June 2016

Dog Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 2 Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor It’s All About Alfie Jun Ch, JD.
Res Dog Green StarO’Leary’s Ardbraccan Rogue Trader.
Bitch Green Star Cummings & McKelvey’s Caemgen’s For Heaven’s Sake at Edenaveys CJW’16, Jun Ch.
Res Bitch Green Star Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor Jorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD

Judge: Mrs A. Cuthbert (Ireland)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackpool Championship Show
25th June 2016

          Dog CC & BOB & Group 2 Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
  
Bitch CC Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (Holley)
Res Dog CC Caemgen's Element of Truth At Feorlig (Miller)
Res Bitch CC Sametsuz Mak'N Honey JW (Henderson)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Greenan)

Judge: Mrs C Schofield
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KILKENNY ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
25th June 2016


Bitch Green Star & Best of Breed Donnelly’s Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch ’15,CW ’16, Jun Ch.
Res Bitch CC Walsh’s Ardbraccan Toffee Nose.
Dog Green Star Hughes’ Corradeelish Pheasant at Cloonminda Jun Ch.
Res Dog CC Hughes’ Clannrua Beckett at Cloonminda Jun Ch, CJW ’11.

Judge; Mr K. Connor (N. Ireland)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Border Union Championship Show
19th June 2016

Dog CC
& BOB Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) (L)
Res Dog CC
Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Jenna & Nicola Sturrock) (M)
*** Sh ChForfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Sandra, Jenna & Nicola Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC
Harreds Florrie (Peter Hall)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Julie Greenan) (R)

*** Show Champion subject to KC Confirmation

Judge: Mrs Lesley Armstrong-Rodgers (Scottsway

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the photo
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWORDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
18th June 2016

Bitch Green Star, Best of Breed & Group 3, Cummings & McKelvey’s Caemgen’s For Heaven’s Sake at Edenaveys CJW’16 (L)
Dog Green Star Hughes’ Corradeelish Pheasant at Cloonminda Jun Ch (R)
Res Loughlin’s Sh Ch Rohanmor Jorja on My Mind Jun Ch, JD.
Res Cummings’ & McKelvey’s Edenaveys the One and Only

Judge: Mr P Steen (Norway)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photo
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BELFAST & DISTRICT IRISH SETTER CLUB OPEN SHOW
 11th June 2016

Best in Show McLarnon’s Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW 9L)
Res Best in Show Donnelly’s Ir Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch’15, CW’16, Jun Ch (R)


Best Puppy in Show Nicholson’s Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb
Reserve Best Puppy in Show Walsh’s Ardbraccan Toffee Nose


Best Veteran in Show Hogarth’s Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (L)
Reserve Best Veteran in Show Ir Sh Ch Riversett Best Kept Secret Jun Ch (R)

Judge; Mr Blake Crocker (UK)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photos
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belfast and District Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
11th June 2016

  Dog CC & BIS Sh.Ch./Ir/Sh/Ch.Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) (L)
Res Dog CC & RBIS
Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW  (Christine McLarnon) (R)


  
Bitch CC Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW (Diane Stewart-Ritchie) (L)
Res Bitch CC 
Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW (Ruth Longbottom & Diane Stewart Ritchie) (R)

Best Puppy in Show
Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb (Nicholson) (L)
   Best Veteran in Show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Trish Hogarth) (R)

Judge Mrs Diane Cardwell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Three Counties Championship Show
9th June 2016

Reserve Best In Show  - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
BIS Judge: Mr K Baldwin



Gundog Group, CC & BOB - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
Group Judge: Chris Bexon


Gundog Group, CC & BOB - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
Bitch CC  Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Mona Hunter & Will Brown)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW  (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) 
Res Bitch CC Sametsuz In A Fankle (Magi Henderson)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Julie Greenan)
Judge: Mr John Thirlwell

Well done to Blake & Amelia - a great result - thanks for the photos
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Joint Irish Setter Breed Clubs’ Championship Show
5th June 2016
Hosted by the Irish Setter Association, England in conjunction with Southern Counties Championship Show

       
Best In Show, Dog CC *Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)
* 1st Challenge Certificate


Best In Show, Dog CC * Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)
* 1st Challenge Certificate
Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)


Bitch CC & Res Best In Show * Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner)
Judge: Mrs Gail Griffin
* 1st Challenge Certificate


Bitch CC & Res Best In Show * Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner) (L)
Res Bitch CC Aoibheanne's Stay With Me (Sandra Nevitt) (R)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Mrs Gail Griffin


Dog CC * Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock) (L)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Ms Mona Hunter


Best Puppy In Show Strathmead Mulberry (Judi Frampton)
Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)


Best Veteran In Show - Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic (Tania Gardner)

Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Counties Championship Show
5th June 2016


Dog CC & Gundog Group 2 Thendara Commitment JW (Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott)
Res Dog CC
Orlanset The Rocker JW (David & Karen Hemmings)
Judge: Mr Mike Launchbury


Bitch CC
* Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart (L) (Becky Box)
Res Bitch CC
Wynjill Loveheart (R) (Jill Holley)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Mrs Julie Wilkins


Best Puppy Romarne Lady Chatterley of Caispern (Gaye O'Connor)
Judge: Mrs Julie Wilkins


Best Veteran
Sh Ch  Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Sue Edwards)

Judges: Mr Mike Launchbury (Dogs) & Mrs Julie Wilkins (Bitches)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bath Championship Show
28th May 2016

Dog CC & BOB ***Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp) (Mrs P Rutherford)
Res Dog CCSh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW  (Mrs S Edwards)


Bitch CC Joanmas Perfect Lullaby (Mrs J Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Misses Sturrock & Mrs S Sturrock)


Best Puppy Gwendariff D'ya Think I'm Fab For Kespas (Mr & Mrs K Stockton)

Judge: Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott

All photos thanks to Claire Prangle

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SKC Championship Show
21st May 2016

Gundog Group, Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)
Res Dog CC  Sh Ch Wynjill Well I Am JW (Jill Holley)


*** Bitch CC Sametsuz In A Fankle (Magi Henderson)
Res Bitch CC Gwendariff Such A Carry On At Bardonhill JW (Marita Bott)

Best Puppy Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name By Bardonhill (Marita Bott)
Best Veteran Kettlehills Star Performer (Beaton)

Show Champion subject to KC Confirmation

Judge: Mrs
J Lorrimer (Oakchase)
Group Judge: Mrs A E Moss (Ewtor)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Breeders Club
44th Championship Show
26th March 2016

You can purchase photos HERE


Dog CC &
Best in Show Sh Ch  Copper’s War Of Roses
Owned by Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle


Bitch CC Best Best Veteran in Show and Reserve Best In Show Sh Ch Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW
owned by June Walsh (Handled by Julie Humphreys)
Res Bitch CC Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW  (Julie & Paul Humphreys)


Res Dog CC Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)


Best Puppy In Show Gwendariff D'Ya Know My Name by Bardonhill - owned by Marita Bott


Judges: ) Mona Hunter (L) & Joan Northend - Martin Russell )Steward)


Judges:
Joan Northend (L) Brian Ross (Chairman) Mona Hunter (R)


ISBC Championship Show 2016 - 1st Prize Winners Results & Photos HERE

You can purchase photos HERE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 Championship Show Calendar
Updated Here
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
11th March 2016

Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Wynjill Well I Am JW (Holley)
Res Bitch CC Amberwave Feather JW (Powis)
Best Puppy  Melmara Georgia (Russell)
Best Veteran Sh Ch  Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star (Harvey)

Full Results Here

 Judges: Mrs R E A Rose-Hay (Dogs) - Mrs C Hogsflesh (Bitches)



Video - Crufts Best of Breed Winner Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott &  Bott)


Bitch CC Sh Ch Avacet Snow Bird  (Elkins)

Bitch CC & BOB  Ch Copper's  Wine'N Roses (Kolbach) (R)
Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle) (L)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
You can purchase many of the photographs
featured on this website by various photographers 

      Website Here  
Just click on view your pictures
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ISAE & The Setter & Pointer Club Field Trials
Allenheads Estate, Northumberland & Muggleswick Estate Co. Durham
Judges: Carole Brown & John Naylor


More Photos & Video Slideshow on the ISAE Website Here
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Breeder / Exhibitor Websites have been listed
Have you got yours listed?


Wickenberry

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

You may need Adobe Acrobat Reader to read and/or to download certain Files
Download it here      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pictures speak louder than words........but seeing really is believing  

COPYRIGHT NOTICE
This web site comprises and contains copyright materials.
You may not distribute, copy, publish or use the images or any part of the images in any way whatsoever.
You may not alter, manipulate, add to or delete an image or any part of an image. Copyright for all the
images remains with the owners of the Irish Setters UK & Ireland Website and its contributors.
                 Copyright © Irish Setters UK  1993 - 2016