North East of England Irish Setter Club
                                                               
                                                         
                                                                                               
                                                                                  

                                    

  Home
  Championship Show

                     

Club Championship Show
22nd October 2016


Dog CC & Best In Show ***Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock) (Moddle L)
Reserve Doc CC Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Rutherford)
Bitch CC & Res Best in Show
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan) (Middle R
Res  Bitch CC
Gwendariff Coconut Cream (Armitage)
Best Puppy in Show
Romarne April Showers (Muir) (R)
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW (Naylor & Morrison) (Far Left)

Judges:
Mrs Willy Duynkerke (Dogs)  & Mrs Lynne Murray Hogsflesh
(Bitches)

*** Show Champion subject to K.C. Confirmation

Full Results HERE


Dog CC  ***Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock) (L)
Reserve Doc CC Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Rutherford)


itch CC & Res Best in Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan) (L)
Res  Bitch CC Gwendariff Coconut Cream (Armitage) (R)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Championship Show
17th October 2015

Dog CC & BIS
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) (R)
Bitch CC & RBIS *** Sh Ch Avacet Snowbird (Maureen Elkins) (L)
Res Dog CC Forfarian Im Sexy An I Know It JW (Jenna, Sandra & Nicola Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC Harreds Florrie (Peter Hall)


Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic (Gardner) (L)
Best Puppy In Show Bardonhill Ice Ice Icicle (Marita Bott) (R)

Judges: Mrs Marion Sweeney (Bitches) - Mrs Kate Condron (Dogs)
*** Show Champion subject to KC confirmation

Full Results on the PDF File  HERE

Archive Photographs by Laura Kolbach

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015 OPEN SHOW
Saturday 4th April 2015

Best In Show  JSY CH Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW SHCM (Cox)
Best Bitch & Res.Best in Show 
Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW (Hogsflesh)
Judge: Mrs M Elkins

Full Results Here
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Club Championship Show
18th October 2014

Bitch CC & Best In Show Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW (R)
Dog CC & Res Best In Show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Hogarth (L)
Res Bitch CC
Sh Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW (Mugford)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch  Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW (Gisby & Pike)
Best Puppy In Show Romarne Taittinger  JW (Muir)

Judges: Mrs Julie Humphreys (D) & Mrs Chris Sheldon (B)

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the photo

Full Results Here


Judges Critiques    Dogs    Bitches & Brace
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Club Championship Show
19th October 2013

Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey (Edden & Crocker)
Bitch CC & RBIS
Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW Sh CM (Waterton)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne JW (Ciechonska)
Res Bitch CC 
Anlory Dreams (Dale)
 Best Puppy In Show 
Copper's War of Roses (Evans & Crocker)
Best Veteran In Show 
Sh Ch Outfoxed by Kerryfair JW (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)

Judge:   Mrs Catharine  O’Callaghan

Judges Critique Here
Full Results Here     More Photos Here
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Club Championship Show
20th October 2012

Dog CC BIS Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)


BOS & Bitch CC Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan (Richardson) (L)
Dog CC BIS Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards) (R)
Best Puppy  Brackenfield Red Rose (Shepherd)
Best Veteran  Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW Sh Ch (Waterton)
Judges: Mrs J Lorrimer  (Dogs) - Mrs G Ross (Bitches)

Full Results Here

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
20th Oct 2007

Best In Show Dog CC

Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne (JW)

Reserve Best In Show Bitch CC

Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl

Res Dog CC Lochfrae Ralph Lauren (JW)
Res Bitch CC Ir Sh Ch Harreds Jessica By Amberlight

Best Puppy In Show

Lyngor Living Water

Best Veteran In Show

Sh Ch Withersdale Kupola

Judges

Miss D Fryer– Dogs
Mrs S Chorley-Newton - Bitches








                                        Judges Critiques           Dogs        Bitches

Minor Puppy Dog

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1

Tiroen True Blue

1

 Lyngor Living Water

2

Kerryfair Jays Boy With Amberlight

2

Tiroen Take My Breath Away

3

Serrula Cherry Fizz Clannad

3

Follidown Forgetmenot

Res

Shaytell The Wanderer

Res

Glennara Lehana

VHC

Tiroen Trailblazer To Cregaclarke (KCJ)

VHC

Castarabay Sweet Afton

 

 Puppy Dog

 

 Puppy Bitch

1

Tiroen True Blue

1

Tiroen Take My Breath Away

2

Northamber Just Cause For Glenavana

2

Glennara Lehana

3

Lindenjo Lancelot

3

Brinara Winter Cherry

Res

Serrula Cherry Fizz Clannad

Res

Kerrimere Paris In Spring

VHC

Reddins Ethan Of Lymish

VHC

Reddins Elsa Of Lymish

 

Veteran Dog

 

Veteran Bitch

1

Dunnygask Juniper (JW)

1

SH.CH. Withersdale Kupola

2

 ---

2

SH.CH. Lynwood Promises Promises To Gimaroch

3

 ---

3

Cervantes Gimli Gloin

Res

 ---

Res

Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem (JW)

VHC

 ---

VHC

Danaway Wild Orchid

 

Junior Dog

 

Junior Bitch

1

Jonola Quest For Fame

1

Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory

2

Serrula Playaround At Orstone

2

Bardonhill Days Are Diamond

3

Dnalwen Step On The Gas To Staxyll

3

Atron Romance

Res

Lindalloch Sunset At Apollo Gunner

Res

Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

VHC

Loskeran Jitterbug

VHC

Davset Bonne De Fleur

 

Special Yearling  Dog

 

Special Yearling Bitch

1

Erinade Starwars (JW)

1

Caskeys Happy Hour (JW)

2

Caispern Vilette With Shushana (JW)

2

Lynwood Follow Your Dreams (JW)

3

Kerrimere Just Rumours

3

Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient (JW)

Res

Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven

Res

Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

VHC

Loskeran Jitterbug

VHC

Silvagem Beruwala

 

Maiden Dog

 

Maiden Bitch

1

Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven

1

Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory

2

Bardonhill Mountain Song For Flinthill

2

Bardonhill Days Are Diamond

3

Reddins Ethan Of Lymish

3

Atron Romance

Res

Corriecas Sullivan

Res

Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree

VHC

 ---

VHC

Davset Bonne De Fleur

 

Novice Dog

 

Novice  Bitch

1

Jonola Quest For Fame

1

Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory

2

Serrula Playaround At Orstone

2

Bardonhill Days Are Diamond

3

Dnalwen Step On The Gas To Staxyll

3

Atron Romance

Res

Lindalloch Sunset At Apollo Gunner

Res

Davset Bonne De Fleur

VHC

Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven

VHC

Brinara Winter Cherry

 

Under Graduate Dog

 

Under Graduate Bitch

1

Lynwood Field Of Dreams (JW)

1

Bardonhill Days Are Diamond

2

Serrula Playaround At Orstone

2

Davset Little Eva

3

Apollogunner Wengers Star

3

Kupolas Poptastic

Res

Wickenberry Jack’s Lad At Reonore

Res

Lotushill Manhattan

VHC

Kerrimere Just Rumours

VHC

Penwyn Maid In Manhattan

 

Graduate Dog

 

Graduate Bitch

1

Clachnahar Ami Pierrot (JW)

1

Margretwoods Kitty Cat (JW)

2

Fernstart Irish Red

2

Fernstart Irish Rhapsody

3

Wickenberry Jack’s Lad At Reonore

3

Romarne Jessica (JW)

Res

Margretwoods Magnificat At Deneil

Res

Kirkavagh Dararaat At Mayfred

VHC

 ---

VHC

Kupolas Kandy Pops

 

Post Graduate Dog

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1

Caskeys Checkmate

1

Shenanagin Shooting Star

2

Spirit Of The South To Jonola

2

Withersdale Morning Mist

3

Lochfrae Archimedes

3

Anlory Cereza (JW)

Res

Cataluna Swedish Rhapsody At Denetop

Res

Follidown Wisteria

VHC

 ---

VHC

Dunnygask Tapestry

 

Mid Limit Dog

 

Mid Limit Bitch

1

Margretwoods Travlin Light

1

Glennara Klipspringar (JW)

2

Cullmadons Celebrity

2

Grayrigge Maeve (JW)

3

Caspians Disraeli (JW) SH CM

3

Bardonhill Loveheart (JW)

Res

Corriecas Giovanni

Res

Cullmadons Caress (JW)

VHC

Kerrimere Dakar

VHC

Bluesprings Skylark (JW)

 

Limit Dog

 

 Limit Bitch

1

Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne (JW)

1

Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream (JW)

2

Lochfrae Ralph Lauren (JW)

2

Grayrigge Mairona (JW)

3

Cymbeline Fiseal

3

Anlory Valpolicella (JW)

Res

Kerryfair Red Rum At Withersdale

Res

Glencarron Dimple

VHC

 ----

VHC

Rothkin Leawarra

 

 Open Dog

 

Open  Bitch

1

SH.CH. Shaytell Andante

1

SH.CH. Braidmount Geisha Girl

2

SH.CH. Danaway Destiny

2

IR.SH.CH. Harreds Jessica By Amberlight

3

SH.CH. Glencarron Macduff SH.CM.

3

SH.CH. Lynwood Sealed With A Kiss (JW)

Res

Corriecas Bellini

Res

SH.Ch. Follidown Red Hot Poker (JW)

VHC

 -----

VHC

SH.CH. Withersdale Ivy

 

Special Beginer  Dog

 

Special Beginer Bitch

1

Lochfrae Archimedes

1

Cervantes Gimli Gloin

2

Cataluna Swedish Rhapsody At Denetop

2

Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient (JW)

3

 ---

3

Lotushill Manhattan

Res

 ---

Res

Covarney Waltzing Matilda

VHC

 ---

VHC

 ---


                                                             2005           2006

  Open Show
  Judges Lists
  Officers & Committee
  Club Rules
 
Site designed & maintained by Colin N Waddell


Secretary
Terry Dodds
Tel: 0191 5866396
e-mail: jennyset@aol.com