Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016 Championship Shows

LKA Championship Show
11th December 2016

Dog CC & BOB Thendara Commitment JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)


Bitch CC Thendara Jocasta JW (Gardner)
Res Bitch CC Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric (Morriss-Begg, Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Best Puppy Anlory Carignan (Naylor & Morrison)


Best Veteran Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)

Judge: Mrs Gillian Barker-Bell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Setter & Pointer Championship Show
5th November 2016

Dog CC, Best of Breed & Best in Show 
Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch  Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW'15 (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)
BIS Judge: Mrs H Parkinson & Breed Judge: Mrs Joan Kniveton
Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie


Res Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (
Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle)


Dog CC & Best of Breed 
Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch  Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW'15 (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)
Bitch CC
S Ch Wynjill Well Known JW (Jill Holley)


Bitch CC
S Ch Wynjill Well Known JW (Jill Holley)
Res  Bitch CC
Sh Ch /Int  Ch  Fairhave Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Mona Hunter & Will Brown)


Best Veteran Sh Ch  Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Sue Edwards) (L)
Best Puppy Pawsword Prairie Wind (Davis) (R) (Handled by Lynn Muir)

Judge: Joan Kniveton

Photo Proofs Available HERE

More photos on the Setter & Pointer Website HERE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midland Counties Canine Society
29th October 2016

Dog CC ** Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW (McLarnon)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Bitch CC * Gwendariff Coconut Cream (
Armitage)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
 Best Puppy
Anlory Carignan (Naylor & Morrison)

Judge:
Mrs Penny Williams

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North East of England Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
22nd October 2016

Dog CC & Best In Show ***Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock)
Res Doc CC Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Rutherford)
Bitch CC & Res Best in Show
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res  Bitch CC
Gwendariff Coconut Cream (Armitage)
Best Puppy in Show
Romarne April Showers (Muir)
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW (Naylor & Morrison)

Judges:
Mrs Willy Duynkerke (Dogs)  & Mrs Lynne Murray Hogsflesh
(Bitches)

*** Show Champion subject to K.C. Confirmation

Full Results on NEEISC Website HERE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gundog Society of Wales
12th October 2016

Dog CC & BOB & RBIS Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch  Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW'15 (Stewart & Ritchie-Smith)


Res Dog CC Gwendariff Thyme Bomb at Jacwilins JW (Willis)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One for Karidell (Limpis)
Res Bitch CC Aoibheanne's Say No More JW (Ciechonska)

 Best Puppy Delsanto Miss Daisy (Sheldon)
Best Veteran & BVIS Suteresett Black Magic (Gisby)

Judge: Ms M Waddell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South Wales Kennel Association
7th October 2016

Dog CC & BOB Thendara Commitment JW (Milligan_Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
( Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res Bitch CC Aubanjon Royal Symphony (Wyer)
Best Puppy  Polmennor Spinning Moons (Roberts)

Judge: Mr T Drinkwater
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ISAE MEGA RAFFLE
At the ISAE Championship / Open Shows
On Saturday 1st October at Newark

Many thanks to all who contributed to the Mega Raffle - We had 101 prizes thanks to your generosity
&
Thanks to everyone who purchased Raffle Tickets

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Photo Proofs Go To
www.cwphoto.co.uk
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Irish Setter Association, England
Championship Show
1st October 2016


Dog CC & Best In Show Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)


Dog CC & Best In Show Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock) (L)
Bitch CC & RBIS
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan) (R)
Res CC Dog Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res CC Bitch Sh Ch & Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten ar Braidmount  (Hunter & Brown)
Best Puppy In Show Pawswood Prairie Wind (Davis)
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skyes Over Anlory (Naylor & Morrison)

Judges: Judge: Mr Alister Watt (Dogs) & Mrs Teresa Gisby (Bitches)


Dog CC & Best In Show Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock)  (L)
Res CC Dog Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott) (R)

Judge: Mr Alister Watt


Bitch CC & RBIS
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan) (R)
Res CC Bitch Sh Ch & Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten ar Braidmount  (Hunter & Brown)

 Mrs Teresa Gisby (Bitches)


Best Puppy In Show Pawsword Prairie Wind (Davis)
(Handled by Lynn Muir)


Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skyes Over Anlory (Naylor & Morrison)

Judges: Judge: Mr Alister Watt (Dogs) & Mrs Teresa Gisby (Bitches)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association, England
Championship Show
1st October 2016


Best In Show Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)
Judge: Mr Jean Struyf (Belgium)


Best Puppy In Show Vovarney Lil Rascal (Baily & Condron)


Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skyes Over Anlory (Naylor & Morrison)

Judge: Mr Jean Struyf (Belgium)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Driffield Championship Show
30th September 2016

Bitch CC & BOB  Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Dog CC  Caispern Polonius (O'Conner)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses  (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW (Humphreys)
Best Puppy  Anlory Aidan JW (Greenan)

Judge: Mrs Sandra Sturrock
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
25th September 2016

Dog CC, Best of Breed & Group 2 McLarnon’s Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW.
Reserve Sturrock’s Forfarian I’m Sexy an I Know It JW.
Bitch CC Hunter & Brown’s Sh Ch & Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten ar Braidmount
Reserve Gardner’s Thendara Jocasta JW

Thanks to Trudy Walsh our Irish Correspondent for the Irish Show Results & Photos
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Darlington Championship Show
18th September 2016

Dog CC, BOB & Gundog Group   Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C) (L)
Bitch CC  Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (HOLLEY Mrs J E) (R)


Dog CC, BOB & Gundog Group   Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C) (L)
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N)  (R)


Bitch CC  Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (HOLLEY Mrs J E) (L)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A) (R)


Best Puppy  In Breed Covarney Lil' Rascal (BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G)


Best Veteran  Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW (WATERTON Miss S) (L)
Puppy Bitch Susie Snapshot By Thendara (MORRIS-BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT) (R)

Judge: Mrs Pat Stockton

Thanks to Ken Stockton for the results & photos
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Richmond Championship Show
11th September 2016

Dog CC Orlanset The Rocker JW (HEMMINGS, MR D & MRS K)

Res Dog CC Thendara Tick Tock (MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N)
Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A)
Res Bitch CC Lanstara Spring Star JW (BLACKSHAW, MRS V)
Judge: Mrs E Wall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2016
4th September 2016

Dog CC & BOB: Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Dog CC: Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock)
Bitch CC” Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC: Anlory Corbieres JW (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Puppy: Anlory Carmine (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Veteran: Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW (Warterton)

Judge: Mr R Bott

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
27th August 2016

Bitch CC, BOB & Group 2 Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Hinter & Brown)


Dog CC Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)

Res Bitch CC  Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream (Armitage)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh CM (Richardson)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Greenan)

Judge: Mr G Stevenson

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the photos

More Photos available to purchase at www.cwphoto.co.uk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
20th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB:
Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Dog CC: Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Bitch CC: Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Hunter & Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Balintyne Say You Say Me (Bell & Barker-Bell)
Best Puppy: Gwendariff Lucy's Legacy (Roffey)
Best Veteran Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)


Judge: Mrs J Ward
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bournemouth Championship Show
14th August 2016

Dog CC: Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp) (Rutherford)
Res Dog CC:  Staratlanta Elliott (Tupper & Rosie)
Bitch CC: Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid (Hunter & Brown)
Res Bitch CC:  Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW (Limpus)
Best Puppy: Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana (Danks-Kemish)

Judge: Mr J Bott
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
National Gundog Championship Show
7th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB Int/Multi Ch Paris Match Thendara JW (Milligan-Bott, Bott & Lauwers)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (Holley)
Bitch CC Gwendariff The Real Thing (Roffey)
Res Bitch CC Lanstara Spring Moon (Rowbottom)
Best Puppy Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb (Nicolson)
 

Judges: Mrs L Fauvrelle (Dogs) & Ms M Henderson (Bitches)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paignton Championship Show 
6th August 2016

Dog CC & BOB  Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Crocker & Siddle) (L)
Res Dog CC  Vicary's Keykeeper (Hill De Coster)
Bitch CC Aoibheanne's Say No More JW (Cievhonska) (R)
Res Bitch CC  Thendara Jocasta JW (Gardner)
Best Puppy  Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen (Watt)
Best Veteran Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck (Blomme-Lefebvre)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leeds Championship Show
25th July 2016

Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15 (Stewart & Ritchie-Smith)
Bitch CC 
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW 
(R Bott, Allen, Morgan)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW (Limpus)
Best Puppy
Anlory Carmina (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Veteran
Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel at Sandstream JW (Waterton)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South of England Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
17th July 2016

Dog CC, Best Veteran & BIS Sh Ch  Avacet Snowdrift (L)
Res Dog CC & Res Best In Show
Lanstara Spring Moon (Rowbottom) (C)
Best Puppy in Show
Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at  Lochindorb (R)
Bitch CC  Romarne One Night Only JW (Muir)
Res Bitch CC 
Sh /Ch /Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Hunter & Brown)

Judges David Pike (Dogs) & Frances Curtis (Bitches)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
East of England Championship Show
10th July 2016
                   
Dog CC, BOB & Group 4
Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Group Judge: Dr R James

Res Dog CC Sh Ch Harvencourt Harlem At Jacingail (Pullen & Atkin)
Bitch CC Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure (Marita Bott)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Puppy Covarney Lil'Rascal (Bailey & Condron)

Judge: Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Windsor Championship Show
1st July 2016

Bitch CC & BOB Aoibheanne's Say No More (Ciechonska)
Res Bitch CC Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW (Humphrey)
Dog CC Vicary's Keykeeper
(De Coster)
Res Dog Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Best Puppy
Penwyn Mississipi Moon (Pallister)

Judge: Mrs Silke Lohkamp-Sommer (Germany)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blackpool Championship Show
25th June 2016

          Dog CC & BOB & Group 2 Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
  
Bitch CC Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known (Holley)
Res Dog CC Caemgen's Element of Truth At Feorlig (Miller)
Res Bitch CC Sametsuz Mak'N Honey JW (Henderson)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Greenan)

Judge: Mrs C Schofield
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Border Union Championship Show
19th June 2016

Dog CC
& BOB Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) (L)
Res Dog CC
Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Jenna & Nicola Sturrock) (M)
*** Sh ChForfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Sandra, Jenna & Nicola Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC
Harreds Florrie (Peter Hall)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Julie Greenan) (R)

*** Show Champion subject to KC Confirmation

Judge: Mrs Lesley Armstrong-Rodgers (Scottsway

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the photo
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belfast and District Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
11th June 2016

  Dog CC & BIS Sh.Ch./Ir/Sh/Ch.Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) (L)
Res Dog CC & RBIS
Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW  (Christine McLarnon) (R)


  
Bitch CC Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW (Diane Stewart-Ritchie) (L)
Res Bitch CC 
Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW (Ruth Longbottom & Diane Stewart Ritchie) (R)

Best Puppy in Show
Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb (Nicholson) (L)
   Best Veteran in Show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Trish Hogarth) (R)

Judge Mrs Diane Cardwell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Three Counties Championship Show
9th June 2016

Reserve Best In Show  - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
BIS Judge: Mr K Baldwin



Gundog Group, CC & BOB - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
Group Judge: Chris Bexon


Gundog Group, CC & BOB - Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker &
Amelia Siddle)
Bitch CC  Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Mona Hunter & Will Brown)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW  (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith) 
Res Bitch CC Sametsuz In A Fankle (Magi Henderson)
Best Puppy Anlory Aidan (Julie Greenan)
Judge: Mr John Thirlwell

Well done to Blake & Amelia - a great result - thanks for the photos
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Joint Irish Setter Breed Clubs’ Championship Show
5th June 2016
Hosted by the Irish Setter Association, England in conjunction with Southern Counties Championship Show


       

 
Best In Show, Dog CC *Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)
* 1st Challenge Certificate


Best In Show, Dog CC * Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)
* 1st Challenge Certificate
Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)


Bitch CC & Res Best In Show * Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner)
Judge: Mrs Gail Griffin
* 1st Challenge Certificate


Bitch CC & Res Best In Show * Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner) (L)
Res Bitch CC Aoibheanne's Stay With Me (Sandra Nevitt) (R)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Mrs Gail Griffin


Dog CC * Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock) (L)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Ms Mona Hunter


Best Puppy In Show Strathmead Mulberry (Judi Frampton)
Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)


Best Veteran In Show - Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic (Tania Gardner)

Judges: Mrs Gail Griffin (L) (Bitches) & Ms Mona Hunter (R) (Dogs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Counties Championship Show
5th June 2016


Dog CC & Gundog Group 2 Thendara Commitment JW (Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott)
Res Dog CC
Orlanset The Rocker JW (David & Karen Hemmings)
Judge: Mr Mike Launchbury


Bitch CC
* Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart (L) (Becky Box)
Res Bitch CC
Wynjill Loveheart (R) (Jill Holley)
* 1st Challenge Certificate

Judge: Mrs Julie Wilkins


Best Puppy Romarne Lady Chatterley of Caispern (Gaye O'Connor)
Judge: Mrs Julie Wilkins


Best Veteran
Sh Ch  Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Sue Edwards)

Judges: Mr Mike Launchbury (Dogs) & Mrs Julie Wilkins (Bitches)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bath Championship Show
28th May 2016

Dog CC & BOB ***Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp) (Mrs P Rutherford)
Res Dog CCSh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW  (Mrs S Edwards)


Bitch CC Joanmas Perfect Lullaby (Mrs J Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Misses Sturrock & Mrs S Sturrock)


Best Puppy Gwendariff D'ya Think I'm Fab For Kespas (Mr & Mrs K Stockton)

Judge: Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott

All photos thanks to Claire Prangle

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SKC Championship Show
21st May 2016

Gundog Group, Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)
Res Dog CC  Sh Ch Wynjill Well I Am JW (Jill Holley)


*** Bitch CC Sametsuz In A Fankle (Magi Henderson)
Res Bitch CC Gwendariff Such A Carry On At Bardonhill JW (Marita Bott)

Best Puppy Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name By Bardonhill (Marita Bott)
Best Veteran Kettlehills Star Performer (Beaton)

Show Champion subject to KC Confirmation

Judge: Mrs J Lorrimer (Oakchase)
Group Judge: Mrs A E Moss (Ewtor)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Club of Wales
Championship Show
17 April 2016


DCC & Best in Show
owned by Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW

BCC & Reserve Best in Show
owned by Mrs Susan Morriss-Begg
Thendara Chasing Boys to Sumaric

RDCC
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses
Owned by Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle

RBCC
Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
Owned by Gemma and Teresa Gisby

Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show
Gwendariff D'Ya Know My Name by Bardonhill
Owned by Marita Bott

Best Veteran Bitch and Best Veteran in Show
Sh.Ch. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel at Sandstream JW Sh.CM
Owned by Sandy Waterton with Blanche

Judges: Dogs: Mrs K Richardson
Bitches: Mr R. Blomme
------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Breeders Club
44th Championship Show
26th March 2016

You can purchase photos HERE


Dog CC &
Best in Show Sh Ch  Copper’s War Of Roses
Owned by Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle


Bitch CC Best Best Veteran in Show and Reserve Best In Show
Sh Ch Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW
owned by June Walsh (Handled by Julie Humphreys)
Res Bitch CC Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW  (Julie & Paul Humphreys)


Res Dog CC
Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)


Best Puppy In Show Gwendariff D'Ya Know My Name by Bardonhill - owned by Marita Bott


Judges:  Martin Russell (Steward) with Mona Hunter (L) & Joan Northend (R)


Judges: 
Joan Northend (L), Brian Ross (Chairman) Mona Hunter (R) 

 

   Irish Setters UK & Ireland Homepage