Darlington Championship Show
20th September 2009

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna Mrs C McLarnon
Res Dog CC Caskeys Checkmate Mrs C Heron & Mrs Lake
Bitch CC Shenanagin Suga Babe JW ** Mr A Watt
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl Ms M Hunter & Mr W Brown
Best Puppy Glenavna Journey South Mrs C McLarnon
Best Veteran Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl Ms M Hunter & Mr W Brown
Judge  MrJ S F Smith .


DOG CC Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna (L)
Bitch CC Shenanagin Suga Babe JW


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna


Res Dog CC Caskeys Checkmate


Bitch CC Shenanagin Suga Babe JW (L)
Res Bitch CC & Best Veteran In Group Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl (R)


Bitch CC Shenanagin Suga Babe JW

 

Veteran Dog (1 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Coppersheen Chaccone (WIGFULL)
2nd: ----
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
______________________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Dog (8 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Glenavna Journey South (MCLARNON)
2nd:  Avacet Snow Drift (HOGARTH & ELKINS)
3rd:  Burrenmist Star Performer (KENNY)
Res:  Anlory Goldfinger (WIGFULL)
VHC: Deevonville San Rafael (HEPPELL)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (5 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Glenavna Journey South (MCLARNON)
2nd: Porschet Paterson (TUITE)
3rd: Penwyn American Boy (PALLISTER)
Res: ----
VHC: ----
______________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (8 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st: Caskeys Starchaser (LAKE & HERON)
2nd: Davset Babarossa (NAYLOR)
3rd:  Loskeran Dream Maker (BUCHAN)
Res:  Feylinci Beachcomber At Orstone (KNIVETON)
VHC:  Danaway No Regrets (SKETCHLEY)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (8 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st: Trawricka High Jinks At Starchelle (SHAW-RAINEY & RAINEY)
2nd:  Cataluna Doc Holliday Via Trunorth (RIDDELL)
3rd:  Riqitta Authentic (GARDNER)
Res: Balintyne Wish Me Luck (BARKER-BELL)
VHC: Cataluna Till There Was You at Denetop (GLASPER)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Novice Dog (5 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Davset Babarossa (NAYLOR)
2nd:  Porschet Paterson (TUITE)
3rd: Feylinci Beachcomber At Orstone (KNIVETON)
Res:  Mantafield Red Devil For Saffronlyn (BAKER & BREHENY)
VHC: ----
______________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Dog (6 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Anlory Bonarda JW (NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J
2nd: Caskeys Hazard (BROWN)
3rd:  Thendara Kramer (MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res: Kerrimere Just Rumours (CARTER)
VHC: ------
______________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (12 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st: Balbriggan Royal Rebel JW (CUDDY)
2nd: Caskeys Hazard (BROWN )
3rd: Riqitta Dylan Thomas (WADDELL)
Res:  Balintyne Chances Are JW (BARKER-BELL Mrs G)
VHC: Serrula Playaround At Orstone (KNIVETON)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (14 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st: Rua Henri (TUITE)
2nd:  Caspians Disraeli JW Sh CM (WILLETT)
3rd: Bardonhill Ginger-whinger JW (BOTT)
Res:  Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (EDWARDS)
VHC:  Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara JW (MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (8 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna (McLARNON)
2nd: Caskeys Checkmate (LAKE & HERON)
3rd:  Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW (NORTH & HOLEHAN)
Res:  Sh Ch Glenvarna Sungod JW (SWAINSTON Mr K)
VHC: Forfarian Sorcerer (STURROCK)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Veteran Bitch (4 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh CM (WATERTON
2nd: Burrenmist Tara Road (KENNY)
3rd:  Lyngor Wisdom (STEPHENSON)
Res: ----
VHC: ----
______________________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Burrenmist Morning Star (PARKER & TWEEDIE)
2nd:  Glenavna Sittin Pretty At Northamber (HINSLEA)
3rd:  Fernstart Lovesong (BOX)
Res:  Gwendariff Whata Showgirl (HYSLOP & RITCHIE)
VHC:  Anlory Pussy Galore (ABBOTT)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (4 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Porschet Prudence Of Rosarenos (WHITE)
2nd:  Gracewood Fair Isle (ROWE)
3rd:  Perfidelis Comanche Racer Of Wallastowns (FAIRCLOUGH)
Res: Perfidelis Wishram Wonder Of Wallastowns (FAIRCLOUGH)
VHC: ----
______________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (18 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Braidmount Midnight Lady (HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd: Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon (WALSH)
3rd:  Caskeys Star Gazer at Stearnwood (DRIVER)
Res: Lanstara Lollipop (BLACKSHAW Mrs V)
VHC: Anlory Carmenere JW (NAYLOR & MORRISON)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bitch (10 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st: Millcroft Moon Shimmer (WALSH)
2nd: Oldestone New Edition (LOYND)
3rd:  Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW (Miss S Lynwood)
Res: Gwendariff Pop Princess (CORRIGAN)
VHC: Lochfrae Affinity (DAVIE)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Novice Bitch (13 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Braidmount Midnight Lady (HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd: Caskeys Star Gazer at Stearnwood (DRIVER)
3rd: Lanstara Lollipop (BLACKSHAW)
Res: Laurieston Taransay (MORRISON)
VHC: Covarney Vonkyrie (EAST)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (11 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Wickenberry Joanna (QUINN)
2nd: Redclyst Glenury Cassandra Of Orlanset (HEMMINGS)
3rd: Shaytell My Happiness (ROUT)
Res: Edentop Jazz (EDE)
VHC: Gwendariff Pop Princess (CORRIGAN)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (15 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Lyngor Living Water JW (HOGSFLESH)
2nd:  Northamber Causin A Riot JW (HINSLEA)
3rd:  Wickenberry Gazelle (HENDERSON)
Res:  Shaytell Joleene (ROUT)
VHC: Edentop Jazz (EDE)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (18 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st:  Shenanagin Suga Babe JW (WATT)
2nd:  Coppers Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW  (CIECHONSKA)
3rd:  Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW (CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
Res:  Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree (WADDELL)
VHC: Brinara Winter Cherry JW (BERRY & MORRIS)
______________________________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (3 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl (HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd: Sh Ch Shenanagin Shooting Star (WATT)
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----


BACK