Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Driffield Championship Show
2nd October 2009

Best Of Breed Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW NORTH & HOLEHAN 
Res Dog CC Gwendariff Pop The Question JW HOLLEY & CHENEY
Bitch CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork - Group 3 RITCHIE
Res Bitch CC Dutch Hun Vicary's Fancyface DECOSTER
Best Puppy Gwendariff Whata Showgirl HYSLOP & RITCHIE
Judge  Mr S Hollings



Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork


Dog CC Sh Ch Erinade Star Wars JW

Minor Puppy Dog (9 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Gwendariff Whata Corker (RITCHIE Miss D)
2nd:  Deevonville San Rafael (HEPPELL Mrs)
3rd:  Reddins Falcon (WOOD Mrs S C & Mr S A)
Res:  Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset (GREENAN Miss J)
VHC:  Jonromac Vanguard (MAGEE Mr J A)
___________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (5 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Gwendariff Whata Corker (RITCHIE Miss D)
2nd:  Porschet Paterson (TUITE Miss C)
3rd: Rappatty Jack The Lad (LUTO Mrs P)
Res:  Jonromac Victorious (MAGEE Mr J)
VHC:  Gwendariff Watan Ambassador (MORGAN Mr & Mrs D & CM)
___________________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (10 Ent, Abs: 3)
1st:  Feylinci Beachcomber At Orstone (KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J)
2nd: Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran (DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D)
3rd:  Mantafield Red Devil For Saffronlyn (BAKER, Mr A & BREHENY Miss L)
Res:  Davset Babarossa (NAYLOR Mr G & Mrs P)
VHC:  Highclare Knights Tail (TULLY Miss G A)
___________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (9 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Pop The Question JW (HOLLEY, Mrs J E & CHENEY Mrs A M)
2nd: Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star (HARVEY Mrs A J & Mr I G)
3rd: Gwendariff Mr Dontgopastme Via Baibreeze JW (ABBOTT Mrs D M)
Res:  Riqitta Authentic (GARDNER Miss T)
VHC:  Rappatty Red Alert (LUTO Mrs P)
___________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (13 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Danaway Tobias (STAVELEY, Mrs J E & CHURTON Mr J G)
2nd:  Gwendariff Rock Dee Jay Over Glennlokhen (MCNEIL Ms I)
3rd:  Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone JW (MYERS Mrs C G)
Res:  Cymbeline Travers (MCAVOY Mrs J V)
VHC:  Serrula Playaround At Orstone (KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J)
___________________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (10 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (EDWARDS Mrs S E)
2nd:  Danaway Tobias (STAVELEY, Mrs J E & CHURTON Mr J G)
3rd: Loskeran Jitterbug Sh CM (BUCHAN Mrs J A)
Res:  Caispern Vilette with Shushana JW Sh CM (COHEN Mr & Mrs H A M)
VHC:  Rua Henri (TUITE Mrs M)
___________________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (6 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st: Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW (NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Miss W)
2nd:  Sh Ch Danaway Lancelot Of Autumnwood (ROFFEY Miss S)
3rd: Gwendariff Rockafella JW (RITCHIE Miss D)
Res:  Sh Ch Danaway Destiny (LORRIMER Mrs J)
VHC:  Kespas Innuendo (STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K)
___________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Deevonville Santa Lucia (HEPPELL Mrs)
2nd:  Gwendariff Jenny Wren At Byedales (MCDOWELL Mr & Mrs A)
3rd:  Anlory Pussy Galore (ABBOTT Mrs D)
Res:  Gwendariff Whata Wynjill (HOLLEY Mrs J)
VHC:  Rappatty Romance (HART Mr G J & Mrs G A)
___________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (5 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Whata Showgirl (HYSLOP, Mrs G & RITCHIE Miss D)
2nd:  Gwendariff Whata Wynjill (HOLLEY Mrs J E)
3rd:  Gracewood Fair Isle (ROWE Miss D)
Res:  Rappatty Romance (HART Mr G J & Mrs G A)
VHC: ----
___________________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (9 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st: Danaway Dominique  (LORRIMER Mrs J)
2nd: Sametsuz Call Girl (HENDERSON Miss M)
3rd:  Anlory Carmenere JW (NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss)
Res:  Cordarragh Oceania (SMITH Mrs C)
VHC:  Danaway Moulin Rouge (NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Miss W)
___________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bitch (9 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW (WATERTON Miss S)
2nd: Gwendariff Pop Princess (CORRIGAN, Mr J & CORRIGAN Miss C)
3rd:  Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW (RITCHIE Miss D)
Res:  Sametsuz Call Girl (HENDERSON Miss M)
VHC:  Rohanmor Could It Be Magic At Maclaurien (MCBETH Mr & Mrs M)
___________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (12 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st:  Haremach Intrepid Lady (MAZAN Mrs M)
2nd:  Anlory Dreams (DALE Mrs L)
3rd:  Glenlaine Wedding Vows (WHEELDON Mr C)
Res: Cataluna My Lady Arabella (HEPPELL Mrs )
VHC:  Amberwave Freckles JW (POWIS Mr & Mrs J P)
___________________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (7 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Miss Anlory Cereza JW (NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON)
2nd:  Romarne Jessica JW (NEVITT Mrs S)
3rd: Amberwave Blush (POWIS Mr & Mrs J P)
Res:  Kerrsienna A Paige In History For Deaconara (MORGAN Mr R & Mrs P)
VHC:  Burrenmist Hot Sensation (KENNY Mrs M P & Mr D)
___________________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (10 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork (RITCHIE Miss D)
2nd: Dutch Hun Vicary's Fancyface (DECOSTER Mrs Y)
3rd: Waterdown Kesmit JW (SMITH Mrs S)
Res:  Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh CM (WATERTON Miss S)
VHC:  Glencarron Dailuane (MCNEIL Ms I)

BACK