Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland
14th November 2009

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle ** Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle ** Mr & Mrs W Lauwers
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Erinade Star Wars JW Miss W Holehan & Mr A North
Bitch CC Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW Miss D Ritchie
Res Bitch CC Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Miss D Ritchie
Best Puppy Glenavna Journey South Mrs C McLarnon
Best Veteran Lyngor Wisdom Mrs H Stephenson
Judge Mrs Mrs F Marshall (D) & Mrs M Price (B)

*Subject to KC Confirmation
                               Photo: Barbara Gladwish
Dog CC & BOB  Sh Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle **
(Subject to KC Confirmation)


Res Dog CC Sh Ch Erinade Star Wars JW
 

Veteran Dog (2 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Cullmadons Celebrity (McCULLOCH)
2nd: ----
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Dog (6 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Thendara Press Release at Drumview (CLARK & RAMSEY)
2nd:  Lotushill Masterstroke for Cullmadons (McCULLOCH)
3rd: Kettlehills Star Trouper (ROSS)
Res: Jonola Xcalibur (GILRAY)
VHC:  Lotushill Masterclass (ROWAN)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (5 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st: Glenavna Journey South (MCLARNON)
2nd:  Thendara Frozen Asset (LAUWERS)
3rd: Gwendariff Whata Corker (RITCHIE)
Res: Gwendariff Whata Klass Act (NORTH & HOLEHAN)
VHC: Lotushill Masterclass (ROWAN)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (2 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Haremach That's My Goal (MAZAN)
2nd: ----
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (10 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Riqitta Authentic (GARDNER)
2nd:  Trawricka High Jinks At Starchelle (Imp) (SHAW-RAINEY & RAINEY)
3rd:  Rohanmor One Step Beyond JD (LOUGHLIN)
Res: Cataluna Doc Holliday via Trunorth (RIDDELL)
VHC: Sametsuz Oncue Alolfran (DANKS-KEMISH)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Novice Dog (3 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Glenavna Journey South (MCLARNON)
2nd:  Gwendariff Whata Klass Act (NORTH & HOLEHAN)
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Dog (10 Ent,  Abs: 0)
1st: Shenanagin Scholar with Braidmount JW (HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd: Riqitta Authentic (GARDNER)
3rd:  Lochfrae Aviator (DAVIE)
Res:  Danaway Trawlerman (TILLETT)
VHC:  Brackenglow Jalada (BROWN)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (8 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Drumwhaur Rob Roy (ROSS)
2nd: Haremach Gilpatrick (MAZAN)
3rd: Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven (CALLISTER)
Res:  Balintyne Once In A While (DEIGHTON)
VHC:  Amberwave Breezer (POWIS)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (12 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Forfarian Goodfella (STURROCK)
2nd:  Loskeran Jitterbug Sh CM (BUCHAN)
3rd:  Glencarron Kentucky Blue (BRYSON)
Res: Tiroen Time After Time for Alolfran JW (DANKS-KEMISH)
VHC:  Glencarron Shakatak (MCNEIL)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (9 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Jonola Dr Doolittle (LAUWERS)
2nd: Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW (NORTH & HOLEHAN)
3rd:  Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna (MCLARNON)
Res:  Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW Sh CM (DAVIE)
VHC: Cataluna Regency Rake (ROSE-HAY, QUINN & McNAMARA)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Veteran Bitch (4 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Lyngor Wisdom (STEPHENSON)
2nd:  Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley (STEVENSON)
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Lotushill Misdemeanor (BORTHWICK)
2nd:  Riverbrue Enyo (HARVEY)
3rd: Kettlehills Star Performer (BEATON)
Res:  Lindenjo Lookout (LEWIS)
VHC:  Kettlehills Little Star of Bonahaird (BOWMAN)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (4 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Whata Showgirl (HYSLOP & RITCHIE)
2nd:  Kettlehills Star Performer (BEATON)
3rd:  Kettlehills Little Star of Bonahaird (BOWMAN)
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (7 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st:  Duncraig Demelza By Brinara (BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd: LLOYD Miss L D Tifosi Heart Of Mine
3rd: NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Miss W Danaway Moulin Rouge
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bitch (12 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st:  Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW (RITCHIE0
2nd: Sametsuz Call Girl JW (HENDERSON)
3rd:  Drumwhaur Summer Song (STEPHENSON)
Res:  Fetteresk Double Charm (BARNES)
VHC: Rohanmor Could It Be Magic At Maclaurien (MCBETH)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Novice Bitch (6 Ent Abs: 3)
1st: Duncraig Demelza By Brinara (BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd: Brackenfield Forgetmenot (SHEPHERD)
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
__________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (12 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW (RITCHIE)
2nd:  Aubanjon Evening Mist (DALE)
3rd: Amberwave Freckles JW ( POWIS)
Res:  Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley JW (STEVENSON)
VHC: Kerryfair Born Romantic at Ardarroch (GLENDINNING)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (7 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st: Aubanjon Evening Mist (DALE)
2nd:  Hartsbourne Jasmine by Kylenoe (MORLEY)
3rd:  Amberwave Blush (POWIS)
Res: Haremach Intrepid Lady ( MAZAN)
VHC:  Lotushill Manhattan (BORTHWICK)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (8 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Rock Diva JW (RITCHIE)
2nd: Balnagown Ballroom Blitz (CAMERON)
3rd:  Brinara Winter Cherry JW (BERRY & MORRIS)
Res:  Tannymac Could It Be Magic At Heathclare JW (PRANGLE)
VHC:  Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan (RICHARDSON)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (6 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Sh Ch Sametsuz Secret Affair JW (HENDERSON)
2nd:  Ir Sh Ch Rohanmor My Blue Heaven (LOUGHLIN)
3rd:  Aubanjon Celtic Spirt (DALE & WYER)
Res:  Casachared Rose O'conemara (SHEPHERD)
VHC: ----

BACK           2008