Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show
14th October 2009

Best Of Breed SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL Owned By
Dog CC SH CH CASPIANS DISRAELI JW SH CM *** MR & MRS B WILLETT
Res Dog CC JACWILINS WILLOGHBY JW MR W & MRS J WILLIS
Bitch CC SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN
Res Bitch CC OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR MRS S E & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY
Best Puppy GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER MISS D RITCHIE
Judges MR B LIMPUS (D) - MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY (B)  

*** Show Champion Subject To KC Confirmation


Dog CC SH CH CASPIANS DISRAELI JW SH CM ***
 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Ent: 9 Abs: 2
1st SHENANAGIN SAILING HOME TO HUGARED (MR K P & MRS A R COOPER)
2nd RIVERBRUE ZEUS (MRS M L STUBBS)
3rd JONROMAC VANGUARD (MR J A MAGEE)
Res AVACET SNOWDRIFT (MRS PA HOGARTH)
VHC JONROMAC VICTOROUS (MR J A MAGEE)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Dog
Ent: 6 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd GRACEWOOD TAKE BY STORM RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER)
3rd REDDINS FALCON (MRS S C & MR S A WOOD)
Res BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING (MR G S C & MRS J B AXON)
VHC PENWYN AMERICAN BOY (MR & MRS I PALLISTER)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR - Dog
Ent: 8 Abs: 1
1st CASKEYS STAR CHASER (MESDAMES B & C LAKE & HERON)
2nd GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY)
3rd REDDINS LESTER AT ORNELLA (MR L & MRS D BETTIS)
Res SEVERNVALE HIGH TIDE VIA BRENRUE (MRS V KING)
VHC SAMETSUZ ON CUE ALOLFRAN (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Dog
Ent: 6 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
2nd GWENDARIFF MR DONTGOPASTME VIA BAIBREEZE JW (MRS D ABBOTT)
3rd GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME JW (MR C & MRS H CROSSWELL)
Res RIQITTA AUTHENTIC (MISS T GARDNER)
VHC KIRKAVAGH INTERMEZZO (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
NOVICE - Dog
Ent: 8 Abs: 0
1st GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY)
2nd GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER (MISS D RITCHIE)
3rd GRACEWOOD TAKE BY STORM RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER)
Res SAMETSUZ ON CUE ALOLFRAN (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
VHC MARCO STARLIGHT (MRS A PERKINS)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entr: 7 Abs: 0
1st GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY)
2nd KIRKAVAGH INTERMEZZO (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
3rd KERRYDOWN MY GUY JW (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
Res SAMETSUZ ON CUE ALOLFRAN (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
VHC TYKKIDYW SUNDANCE (MRS J D WOODHAM)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Dog
Ent: 7 Abs: 0
1st AMBERWAVE FRANKE (MISS D L & MR M S PICKERILL)
2nd GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
3rd KIRKAVAGH THE MINSTREL (MR S & MRS K RICHARDSON)
Res SHENANAGIN SCHOLAR WITH BRAIDMOUNT JW (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
VHC KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Ent: 10 Abs: 1
1st AMBERWAVE BREEZER (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd KIRKAVAGH TOLOMEO AT JONROMAC (MR J A MAGEE)
3rd CORRANROO MAGIC TRICK WITH HUGARED (MR K P & MRS A R COOPER)
Res GLENVARNA HIMSELF JW (MR K SWAINSTON)
VHC COVARNEY WAIT N SEE RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
MID LIMIT - Dog
Ent: 4 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd KIRKAVAGH DALAKHANI (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
Res STRATHMEAD SNOW LEOPARD (MR D R, MRS M & MISS C L WELLER & SPENCER)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

LIMIT - Dog

Ent: 9 Abs: 0
1st CASPIANS DISRAELI JW SHCM (MR & MRS B WILLETT)
2nd JACWILINS WILLOGHBY JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res BALINTYNE CHANCES ARE JW (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
VHC CAISPERN VILETTE WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN - Dog
Ent: 6 Abs: 0
1st SH CH ERINADE STARWARS JW (MISS W & MR A HOLEHAN & NORTH)
2nd CASKEYS CHECKMATE (MESDAMES B & C LAKE & HERON)
3rd SH CH DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (MISS S ROFFEY)
Res GWENDARIFF ROCKAFELLA JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
VHC KIRKAVAGH BIKALA JW (MRS S STOCKER)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Ent: 11 Abs: 2
1st SHENANAGIN STARDRIFT AT GLENNARA (MRS K A HALL)
2nd MILLCROFT MOONGEM OF HENALEAS (J A HUMPHREYS)
3rd ANLORY ASTRA (MRS S CLEMENCE)
Res RIVERBRUE HEMERA (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
VHC CORRIEBRAN RARE RUBY (MR T R & MRS G J GRIFFIN)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Bitch
Entr: 8 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF WHATA WYNJILL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd THENDARA VANILLA ICE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd SHENANAGIN STARDRIFT AT GLENNARA (MRS K A HALL)
Res GRACEWOOD IRISH SEA (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
VHC REDDINS FROLIC AMONG AMBERLIGHT ( MR & MRS M F BRADY)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entr: 10 Abs: 2
1st CASKEYS STAR GAZER AT STEARNWOOD (MISS J DRIVER)
2nd MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON (MISS J WALSH)
3rd SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE (MRS W M PRICE)
Res TIFOSI MAMAS PEARL (MR S G & MRS W J BROWN)
VHC HIGHCLARE ENCHANTED (MRS L J BARNES)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Bitch
Ent: 13 Abs: 2
1st KIRKAVAGH IVANJICA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
2nd GWENDARIFF FIZZY POP JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
3rd LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
Res LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW (MISS S WATERTON)
VHC GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH JW (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
NOVICE - Bitch
Ent: 8 Abs: 0
1st CASKEYS STAR GAZER AT STEARNWOOD (MISS J DRIVER)
2nd SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE (MRS W M PRICE)
3rd GWENDARIFF POP SENSATION (MISS D & MR M & MRS J RITCHIE & DIXON)
Res GWENDARIFF WHATA WYNJILL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
VHC DERRYDORE RUBY DREAM AT TREBEURDEN (MRS C MIDDLETON)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Ent: 5 Abs: 0
1st FOLLIDOWN FORGETMENOT (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
2nd HAZELBECK PEARLIE MAE (MR G & MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd POLMENNOR WILLOW PATTERN (MRS A R ROBERTS)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entr: 4 Abs: 2
1st AMBERWAVE FRECKLES JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd ANLORY CORVINA (MRS S CLEMENCE)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Ent: 13 Abs: 2
1st NORTHAMBER CAUSIN A RIOT JW (MR & MRS B F & E HINSLEA)
2nd GWENDARIFF ROCK DIVA JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
3rd LYNGOR LIVING WATER JW (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
Res BRABROOK TITANIAS DREAM AT NEATHAMILL (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
VHC ATRON TIFFANIE AT REDHARA (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Ent: 5 Abs: 1
1st OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR (MRS S E & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
2nd COPPERS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLE AT AOIBHEANNE IMP SWE JW (MISS E CIECHONSKA)
3rd MARGRETWOODS KITTY CAT JW (MRS J WILKINS)
Res BRABROOK MARBELA (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
LIMIT - Bitch
Ent: 15 Abs: 2
1st LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd BRABROOK FANTASY BELIEVER WITH RIVERBRUE (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
Res GLENNARA LEHANA JW (MRS K A HALL)
VHC FOLLIDOWN WISTERIA (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN - Bitch
Ent: 10 Abs: 3
1st SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd SH CH CASKEYS HAPPY HOUR JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
3rd NL/H/NL J CH VICARY'S FANCYFACE [ATC AG00936BEL] (MR & MRS HILL-DECOSTER)
Res HIGHCLARE MARY POPPINS AT TELERI (MRS P A M CATLING)
VHC BRAIDMOUNT GEORGIE GIRL SH CM (MS K P VALLANCE)
HC LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)

BACK