Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Irish Setter Breeders Club Championship Show
27th March 2010

Best In Show Coppers Undercover at Lynwood Owned By
Dog CC Coppers Undercover at Lynwood Mugford
Res Dog CC & RBIS Meadway Morrisey  JW Edden & Crocker
Bitch CC Outfoxed by Kerryfair JW Chorley-Newton & Chorley
Res Bitch CC Amberwave Freckles Powis
Best Puppy Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti Gisby & Pike
Best Veteran Braidmount Georgie Girl SH CM Vallance
Judges Mrs C Hogsflesh (Bitches)
Miss E Ciechonska (Dogs)
 



Dog CC & Best In Show Coppers Undercover at Lynwood (L)
Res Dog CC & RBIS Meadway Morrisey  JW (R)


Dog CC & Best In Show Coppers Undercover at Lynwood (L)
Res Dog CC & RBIS Meadway Morrisey  JW (R)


Bitch CC Outfoxed by Kerrfair JW (L)
Res Bitch CC Amberwave Freckles (R)


Best Veteran In Show Braidmount Georgie Girl SH CM


Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti
Best Puppy In Show


Dog CC & Best In Show Coppers Undercover at Lynwood


Best Brace - Mrs V Blackshaw


Margaret Gittins (Retiring Committee Member)
Receiving flowers from Keith Lewis (Hon secretary) (L) & Brian Ross (Chairman) (R)

 Minor Puppy Dog (Ent 10,  Abs 2)

 

1    Forfarian Catch Me If You Can
2    Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine
3    Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto  
4    Bardonhill  Swoft Eagle
5    Cordarragh Panama Jack
6    Mayfred Mr Moondance
7    Shandwick Srarshine At Teleri

 Puppy Dog ( Ent 12, Abs 3)

 

1    Sutersett Milky Way With Scarletti
2    Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail
3    Riverbrue Zeus
4    Caskeys Flamboyant
5    Millcroft Poachers Moon
6    Bardonhill  Swoft Eagle
7    Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana

 Veteran Dog ( Ent, 5,1 Abs)

 

1    Forfarian Sorcerer
2    Barleydale Lumiere
3    Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW SH CM
4    Roguchien Firecracker

 Junior Dog (Ent, 16, Abs 2)

 

1    Glenavna Journey South JW
2    Thendara Frozen Asset
3    Avacet Snowdrift
4    Reddins Forager
5    Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset
6    Reddins Falcon
7    Brinara Back In The Running

 Yearling Dog (Ent 9, Abs 1)

 

1    Copper's Undercover At Lynwood JW
2    Tifosi Masterpiece Of Shandwick
3    Deneil Breakfast In Bed
4    Rohanmor One Step Beyond
5    Braidmount Midnight Roue
6    Amblin Affiniti
7    Millcroft Tinkers Moon

 Maiden Dog (Ent 13,  Abs 0)

 

1    Avacet Snowdrift
2    Reddins Forager
3    Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset
4    Reddins Falcon
5    Riverbrue Zeus
6    Caskeys Flamboyant
7    Burrenmist Star Performer

 Novice Dog (Ent 13, Abs 0)

 

1    Thendara Frozen Asset
2    Avacet Snowdrift
3    Reddins Forager
4    Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset
5    Reddins Falcon
6    Brinara Back In The Running
7    Millcroft Tinkers Moon

 Undergraduate Dog (Ent 9, Abs 1)

 

1    Thendara Frozen Asset
2    Deneil Breakfast In Bed
3    Dancet The Boyfriend
4    Brinara Back In The Running
5    Kerrydown My guy JW
6    Penwyn American Boy
7    Kerrimere Impossible Dream at Copperbrook

 Graduate Dog (Ent 7, Abs 2 )

 

1    Meadway Morrisy    
2    Riqitta Authentic
3    Serrula Cherry Fizz Clannad
4    Rohanmor You Were Made For Me
5    Lochfrae Aviator

 Post Graduate Dog (Ent 15,  Abs 3 )

 

1    Shenanigan Scholar With Braidmount JW
2    Covarney Mocha
3    Covarney Masterclass
4    Thendara Kramer
5    Scarletti Razzle Dazzle At Derryveah
6    Konakakela Red Admiral At Ixia
7    Anlory Bonarda JW

Mid Limit Dog (Ent 7,  Abs 1)

 

1    Balbriggan Royal Rebel JW
2    Gwendariff Mr Noticeme JW
3    Amberwave Breezer
4    Baibreeze Fred Astaire
5    Janter moon Magician of Millcroft JW
6    Satlas Diamond In The Sky
7    --------

 Limit Dog (Ent 8, Abs 1)

 

1    Shanoah Jump To It
2    Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
3    Spirit of The South To Jonola
4    Baibreeze Fred Astaire
5    Burrenmist Hot Toddy
6    Forfarian Goodfella
7    Scenestealer of Glenavna

 Open Dog (Ent 5,  Abs 2)

 

1    Sh Ch/ Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavana JW
2    Sh Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle
3    Clachnahar Ami Pierott JW
Special Beginners Dog
       (Ent 3, Abs 1)
 
  1    Millcroft Poachers Moon
2    Mantfield Red Devil For Saffronlyn
Minor Puppy Bitch ( Ent 8,  Abs 2)  
  1    Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone
2    Bardonhill Ka Ching
3    Forfarian Caught You Lookin
4    Grayrigge Rionagh
5    Bardonhill Tiger Pan
6    Wynjill Farmers Frolic
7    Shandwick Starshine At Teleri
Puppy Bitch ( Ent 19,  Abs 5)  
  1    Sutersett Wispa At Juldeane
2    Shenanagin Stardrift At Glennara
3    Caskeys Fabulous Feebee
4    Twoacres Sweet Charity
5    Millcroft Moongem of Henaleas
6    Glenvarna Garbo
7    Suttersett Black Magic
Veteran Bitch ( Ent 8,  Abs 2)  
  1    Braidmount Georgie Girl SH CM
2    Highclare Mary Poppins At Teleri
3    Robbielene Keely SH CM
4    Sh Ch Withersdale Ivy
5    Bardonhill Loveheart JW
6    Covvarney Waltzing Matilda
Junior Bitch ( Ent 14,  Abs 2)  
  1    Kettlehills Star Performer
2    Thendara Vanilla Ice
3    Reddins Frloic Among Amberlight
4    Fernstart Lovesong
5    Deevonville Santa Lucia
6    Gracewood Shannon
7    Anlory Pussy Galore
Yearling Bitch ( Ent 14,  Abs 1)  
  1    Braidmount Midnight Lady JW
2    Anlory Carmenere JW
3    Cordarragh Olivia
4    Danaway Dominique
5    Caskeys Star Gazer At Stearnwood
6    Jonola Hot And Sassy
7    Cordarragh Oceania
Maiden Bitch ( Ent,  Abs)  
  1    Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane
2    Reddins Frloic Among Amberlight
3    Fernstart Lovesong
4    Milcroft Moongem of Healeas
5    Sutteresett Black Magic
6    Avacet Snowbird
7    Lanstara Luscious Lily
Novice Bitch (Ent 21,  Abs 10)  
  1    Kettlehills Star Performer
2    Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane
3    Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
4    Fernstart Lovesong
5    Shenanigan Stardrift At Glennara
6    Lanstara Lollipop
7    Sutteresett Black Magic
Undergraduate Bitch
     (Ent 17, Abs 5)
 
  1    Bridgellas Winne The Witch
2    Reddins Lydia At Glenlaine
3    Margretwoods Buzzy Bee
4    Danaway Dominique
5    Caskeys Star Gazer At Stearnwood
6    Salwarp Socialite At Chugerra
7    Drumwhar Summer Song
Graduate Bitch ( Ent 15,  Abs 5)  
  1    Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW
2    Covarney Coco JW
3    Bardonhill Leaping Water Over Anlory
4    Kirkavagh Iliona
5    Danaway Tonya
6    Shaytell Joleene
7    Romarne Delilah JW
Post Graduate Bitch
       (Ent 21,  Abs 2)
 
  1    Amberwave Freckles   
2    Shandwick Inspiration
3    Danaway Briana JW
4    Scarletti Fifi Flowertot
5    Cordarragh Lady In Red
6    Brabrook Titianias Dream At Neathamill
7    Pennally Jumeau
Mid Limit Bitch (Ent 16, Abs 2 )  
  1    Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2    Riqitta
Shillelagh Gold at Wishingtree
3    Wickenberry Gazelle
4    Shenanigan Suga Babe JW
5    Glennara Lennara Lehana JW SH CM
6    Margretwoods Kitty Cat JW
7    Brinara winter Cherry JW
Limit Bitch (Ent, 14 Abs 6 )  
  1    Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW       
2    Meadway Maddison
3    Brabrook Fantasy Believer With Riverbrue
4    Serrula Sweet Song At Roguechien
5    Shandwick Irresistable  At Tifosi
6    Davset Bonne De Fleur
7    Jonola Sparkles Bright Over Laumidorn
Open Bitch (Ent 10,  Abs 1)  
  1    Sh Ch Shenanagin Shooting Star
2    Ixia Genevieve
3    Ir Sh Ch Rohanmor My Blue Heaven SH CM
4    Brabrook Marbela
5    Jonola Liberty X JW
6    Corriegas Bronte With Zendamic
7    Viana Red Siobhan
Special Beginners Bitch
(Ent 2,  Abs 2)
1    ----
2    ----
   
                  Brace (2) 1    Lanstara Luscious Lily (Blackshaw)

 

 


BACK