Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

   Manchester Championship Show
     24th January  2010

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW Miss W Holehan & Mr A North
Res Dog CC Bardonhill Ginger- Whinger JW Mrs M Bott
Bitch CC ** Sh Ch Coppers Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW Miss E Ciechonska
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl Ms M Hunter & Mr W Brown 
Best Puppy Kirkavagh Ebadiyla Mr & Mrs S King
Judge Miss Becky Box

** Sh Ch Subject to KC confirmation




Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW (L)
Res Dog CC Bardonhill Ginger-Whinger JW (R)




Bitch CC ** Sh Ch Coppers Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW (L)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl (R)



Best Puppy
Kirkavagh Ebadiyla
 

Minor Puppy Dog (11 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Carnbargus Con Amore - WILLIS, Mr & Mrs W & HAY Mrs L
2nd:  Glenvarna Givenchy - SWAINSTON Mr K
3rd:  Harvancourt Hudson - MURRAY, Mrs J A & BERRY Miss G L
Res: Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter - LEWIS Mr M & Mrs W
VHC:  Brabrook Mastercraftsman with Shushana - COHEN Mr & Mrs H A M
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (14 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti - GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY, Miss G & PIKE Mrs R
2nd:  Coppers Champagne On Ice at Aoibheanne - CIECHONSKA Miss E
3rd:  Riverbrue Zeus - STUBBS Mrs M
Res: Jonromac Vanguard  - MAGEE Mr J
VHC:  Corriebran Diagem - GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (10 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Brinara Back In The Running - AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J
2nd: Reddins Falcon - WOOD Mrs S C & Mr S
3rd:  Severnvale Simply Special  - PRICE Mrs M
Res: Porschet Paterson -  TUITE Miss C
VHC:  Brinara Back For Good - PULLEN Mr G & Mrs C
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (12 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Meadway Morrisey - EDDEN, Mrs J & CROCKER Mr B A
2nd:  Ir Sh Ch Trawricka High Jinks At Starchelle  -  SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs H R & RAINEY Mr T
3rd:  Glencarron Olympic Gold - LAIDLAW Mr D & Mrs E
Res: Copper's Undercover At Lynwood JW  -  MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J
VHC:  Bridgella's Northern Lights -  WITHEY B & M
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Dog (12 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Gwendariff Pop The Question JW - HOLLEY, Mrs J  & CHENEY Mrs A
2nd:  Shenanagin Scholar with Braidmount JW HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W
3rd:  Harvancourt Capello MURRAY, Mrs J A & BERRY Miss G L
Res:  Gwendariff Top Of The Pops ROFFEY Miss S
VHC:  Kirkavagh Intermezzo RICHARDSON Mrs L
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (12 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Kirkavagh Tolomeo At Jonromac - MAGEE Mr J
2nd:  Caskeys Hazard -  BROWN Miss D
3rd: Glenvarna Himself JW -  SWAINSTON Mr K
Res: Riqitta Dylan Thomas - WADDELL Mr & Mrs C N
VHC:  Glencarron Olympic Gold - LAIDLAW Mr D & Mrs E
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (15 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Bardonhill Ginger- Whinger JW - BOTT Mrs M
2nd:  Glencarron Shakatak - MCNEIL Ms I
3rd:  Jacwilins Willoughby JW -  WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J
Res: Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - EDWARDS Mrs S
VHC:  Scotselaw Detroit Spinner Bi Thendara - MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (6 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Sh Ch Erinade Starwars - JW NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Miss W
2nd:  Sh Ch Danaway - Lancelot Of Autumnwood ROFFEY Miss S
3rd:  Kirkavagh Bikala JW - STOCKER Mrs S
Res: Sh Ch & Multi Ch Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles -  LAUWERS Mr W & Mrs A
VHC:  Spirit Of The South To Jonola - HILLOCKS Mrs I
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Veteran Dog (3 Ent, Abs: 0)
1st:  Sh Ch Covarney Monello JW Sh.CM - BAILEY Mrs C
2nd:  Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo - RICHARDSON Mrs L
3rd:  Cataluna Nickle 'n' Dime - ROSE-HAY, Mrs R E A & GAUL Rev J
Res: ----
VHC: -----
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (13 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st:  Kirkavagh Ebadiyla - KING Mr S & Mrs L
2nd: Kirkavagh Escena - DURANT Mr C G & Mrs C
3rd:  Harvancourt Heavenly - MURRAY, Mrs J A & BERRY Miss G L
Res: Carnbargus Confetti - GARDNER Mrs E
VHC:  Deaconara Blue Sonata - MORGAN Mr R D & Mrs P
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (14 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st: Kirkavagh Ebadiyla - KING Mr S & Mrs L
2nd:  Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell - LIMPUS Mr B & Mrs N
3rd: Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara -  HALL Mrs K
Res: Suteresett Black Magic - GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G
VHC:  Corriebran Rare Ruby - GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (18 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st:  Thendara Vanilla Ice - MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J
2nd: DOUTHWAITE, Miss A & WHARFE Miss S Gracewood Shannon -
3rd:  Gwendariff Whata Wynjill - HOLLEY Mrs J E
Res:  Lanstara Lollipop - BLACKSHAW Mrs V
VHC:  Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight - BRADY Mr M & Mrs C
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bbitch (14 Ent, Abs: 5)
1st: Jonola Hot And Sassy - HILLOCKS Mrs I
2nd: Balintyne Luck Be A Lady - BARKER-BELL Mrs G
3rd:  Withersdale Amaryllis - KAVANAGH, Ms M & BOTT Mr R P
Res:  Glencarron Golden Shimmer - LILLICO Mrs H M
VHC:  Balintyne Lucky Charm For Gracewood - DOUTHWAITE, Miss A & WHARFE Miss S
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (18 Ent, Abs: 5)
1st:  Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW - MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J
2nd: Kirkavagh Perola - DURANT Mr C G & Mrs C
3rd:  Shaytell Joleene - ROUT Mr & Mrs R
Res:  Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW - WATERTON Miss S
VHC:  Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW - MEADOWS Mr F R & Mrs A M
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (14 Ent, Abs: 2)
1st:  Lyngor Living Water JW - HOGSFLESH Mrs C
2nd:  Bambarella Love Story - ANDREWS Mrs A S
3rd: Shaytell My Happiness - ROUT Mr & Mrs R
Res:  Corriebran Pure Gem  - GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T
VHC:  Barleydale Honeymoon JW - WATERTON, Miss S & DOWLE Mrs M
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (23 Ent, Abs: 10)
1st:  Coppers Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW - CIECHONSKA Miss E
2nd: Outfoxed By Kerryfair - CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Miss K
3rd:Jacwilins Miss Dashwood JW -  WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J
Res: Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree - WADDELL Mr & Mrs C N
VHC: Shenanagin Suga Babe JW - WATT Mr J A
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (6 Ent, Abs: 1)
1st: Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl -  HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W
2nd:  Kirkavagh Primera JW - KING Mr S & Mrs L
3rd: Sh Ch Shenanagin Shooting Star - WATT Mr J A
Res: Jonola Sparkles Bright Over Laumidorn - CARR, Mr M & Mrs D & CARR Miss L D
VHC: ----
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Veteran Bitch (8 Ent, Abs: 4)
1st: Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW -  TOWNSEND Mrs G
2nd: Sh Ch Brinara Backseat Driver BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L
3rd:  Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM WATERTON Miss S
Res:  Waterdown Kesmit JW SMITH Mrs S A
VHC:

 

BACK   2009   2008   2007   2006