Irish Setters UK & Ireland    
__________________________________________________________________________________

 South Wales Kennel Association
8th October 2009

Best Of Breed SH CH LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW ** GP2 Owned By
Dog CC SH CH DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD Miss S Roffey
Res Dog CC SH CH ERINADE STARWARS JW Miss W & MR A Holehan & North
Bitch CC Sh Ch LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW ** Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
Res Bitch CC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK Miss D Ritchie
Best Puppy GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER Miss D Ritchie
Judges Mr A Brace (Dogs ) Mrs J Holley (Bitches)  

** Show Champion Subject to KC Confirmation


Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW **
Gundog Group 2


Best Puppy GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER


Dog CC SH CH DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (L)
SH CH ERINADE STARWARS JW (R)


Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW ** (L)
Res Bitch CC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (R)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog (Ent: 6 Abs: 1)

1st SHENANAGIN SAILING HOME TO HUGARED (MR K P & MRS A R COOPER)
2nd ANLORY THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS OVER JULESET (MISS J GREENAN)
3rd DEEVONVILLE SAN RAFAEL (MRS D G HEPPELL)
Res RIVERBRUE ZEUS (MRS M L STUBBS)
VHC AVACET SNOWDRIFT (MRS P A HOGARTH) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Dog (Ent: 6 Abs: 1)

1st GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd GWENDARIFF WHATAN IMAGE AT ZARCREST (MR W C HARRIS)
3rd DEEVONVILLE SAN RAFAEL (MRS D G HEPPELL)
Res BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING (MR G S C & MRS J B AXON)
VHC GRACEWOOD TAKE BY STORM RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR - Dog (Ent: 7 Abs: 1)

1st COPPER'S UNDERCOVER AT LYNWOOD JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd COPPERSHELL CAZANOVAH (MR & MRS P R & MS S R GLITHERO & PHILO)
3rd SEVERNVALE SIMPLY SPECIAL (MRS W M PRICE)
Res DANAWAY NO REGRETS (MRS L SKLETCHLEY)
VHC GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Dog (Ent: 8 Abs: 2)

1st GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME JW (MR C H G & MRS H J CROSSWELL)
2nd RIQITTA AUTHENTIC (MISS T GARDNER)
3rd COPPERSHELL CAZANOVAH (MR & MRS P R & MS S R GLITHERO & PHILO)
Res GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY)
VHC HUNNICOTE HEATHERMAN (MR & MRS H G JONES) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NOVICE - Dog (Ent: 5 Abs: 1)

1st GLENNARA COER DE LION (MR B KENNEDY)
2nd DANAWAY NO REGRETS (MRS L SKLETCHLEY)
3rd GRACEWOOD TAKE BY STORM RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Dog (Ent: 6 Abs: 2)

1st LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J CHILDS)
2nd MARCO STARLIGHT (MRS A PERKINS)
3rd KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
ResGWENDARIFF ROCK DEE JAY OVER GLENNLOKHEN (MS I MCNEIL) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Dog (Ent: 11 Abs: 2)

1st ANLORY BONARDA JW ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd: RIQITTA DYLAN THOMAS (MR C N & MRS P WADDELL)
Res KARIDELL CAPTIVATION FOR HUGARED (MR K P & MRS A R COOPER
VHC REDDINS DAZZLER (MESDAMES M & R WEBB & RAMSAY) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
LIMIT - Dog (Ent: 15 Abs: 1)

1st  GLENCARRON SHAKATAK (MS I MCNEIL)
2nd LOSKERAN JITTERBUG SH CM (MRS J A BUCHAN)
3rd RIVERBRUE DIONYSUS JW (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
Res TARANDELL PASCALI (MS K A LEWIS)
VHC JANTER MANANNAN MAC LIR AT        (MR & MRS H G  HUNNICOTE JONES)_________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
OPEN - Dog (Ent: 7 Abs: 2)

1st SH CH DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (MISS S ROFFEY)
2nd SH CH ERINADE STARWARS JW (MISS W & MR A HOLEHAN & NORTH)
3rd GWENDARIFF ROCKAFELLA JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
Res CASPIANS ZHIZAGO (MRS D A LANGLEY)
VHC BRENRUE OUTLANDER (MISS J CHILDS) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MINOR PUPPY - Bitch (Ent: 8 Abs: 2)

1st SHENANAGIN SHE""S THE ONE FOR KARIDELL (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)
2ndSHENANAGIN STARDRIFT AT GLENNARA (MRS K A HALL)
3rd FERNSTART LOVESONG (MISS R BOX)
Res RIVERBRUE HEMERA (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
VHC DEEVONVILLE SANTA LUCIA (MRS D G HEPPELL) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Bitch (Ent: 9 Abs: 3

1st GWENDARIFF WHATA SHOWGIRL (MRS G & MISS D HYSLOP & RITCHIE)
2nd GRACEWOOD SHANNON (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
3rd SHENANAGIN STARDRIFT AT GLENNARA (MRS K A HALL)
Res COLANME MORGANA (MR C W & MRS J C ROBERTS)
VHC DEEVONVILLE SANTA LUCIA (MRS D G HEPPELL) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR - Bitch (Ent: 7 Abs: 2)

1st SAMETSUZ CALL GIRL (MS M J HENDERSON)
2nd SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE (MRS W M PRICE)
3rd COLANME MORGANA (MR C W & MRS J C ROBERTS)
Res TAMWOOD THANK YOU (MRS C WARNER)VHCLANSTARA LOLLIPOP ( MRS V BLACKSHAW) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Bitch (Ent: 10 Abs: 2)

1st LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW (MISS S WATERTON)
2nd GWENDARIFF POP SENSATION (MISS D & MR M & MRS J RITCHIE & DIXON)
3rd GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH JW (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
Res SAMETSUZ CALL GIRL (MS M J HENDERSON)VHCHUNNICOTE TAWBITS BETTINA (MR & MRS H G JONES) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NOVICE - Bitch (Ent: 11 Abs: 5)

1st GWENDARIFF POP SENSATION (MISS D & MR M & MRS J RITCHIE & DIXON)
2nd SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE (MRS W M PRICE)
3rd COLANME MORGANA (MR C W & MRS J C ROBERTS)
Res HUNNICOTE TAWBITS BETTINA (MR & MRS H G JONES)
VHC TAMWOOD THANK YOU (MRS C WARNER) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Bitch (Ent: 6 Abs: 2

1st AMBERWAVE FRECKLES JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd BARDONHILL LEAPING WATER OVER ANLORY ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
3rd FOLLIDOWN FORGETMENOT (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
Res COLANME CONFETTI FOR ISEBROOK (MR M & MRS C BROOKS) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Bitch (Ent: 5 Abs: 1)

1st SAMETSUZ A TASTE OF HONEY (MS M J HENDERSON)
2nd BRABROOK TITANIAS DREAM AT NEATHAMILL (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
3rd AMBERWAVE BLUSH (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res COVARNEY VALENTINE WITH HOPSTONE (P M & C J MANN) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
LIMIT - Bitch (Ent: 11 Abs: 3)

1st LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd FOLLIDOWN WISTERIA (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
3rd MARGRETWOODS KITTY CAT JW (MRS J WILKINS)
Res STRATHMEAD SNOW BUNTING JW (MRS C WARNER)
VHC FERNSTART IRISH RHAPSODY (MISS R BOX) 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN - Bitch (Ent: 4 Abs: 0)

1st SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd KARIDELL KISS N TELL (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)
3rd LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
Res RUA PRIMAVERA (MRS M E P TUITE)

BACK

________________________________________