Crufts
8th March 2007

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone Owner
Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone Mrs D Milligan-Bott & Mr J  Bott
Res Dog CC Margretwoods Travlin Light Mrs J & MS L J Wilkins & Parkinson
Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl Ms M Hunter & Mr W Brown
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It To Karidell Mr B & Mrs N Limpus
Best Puppy Jacwilins Miss Dashwood Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
Judges Mr G Hogsflesh (Dogs)
Ms V Vamplew (Bitches)
..

 

Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl (R)

 

 

Bitch CC Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl (L)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It To Karidell (R)

Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone (R)
Res Dog CC
Margretwoods Travlin Light (L)

 

 

Best Puppy
Jacwilins Miss Dashwood


 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 7

     
     
     
     
     
1st SH CH CEDRUS SOLITAIRE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd DUNCARREG RED RIVER AT CHANTSTOR (MRS W HANBY)
3rd SHENANAGIN WHAT NEXT (MRS R BARNES)
Res SH CH SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
VHC TERAMOUR HAPPY GO LUCKY (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)




__________________________________________________________

SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2

     
     
     
     
     
1st BRIDGELLAS BEST MATE (MR & MRS PARTRIDGE)
2nd REDCLYST CORMAC (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
3rd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J, MRS F E WALL & JONES)
Res RIQITTA DYLAN THOMAS (MR C N & MRS P WADDELL)
VHC LYNWOOD FIELD OF DREAMS (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)



__________________________________________________________

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2

     
     
     
     
     
1st CAISPERN VILETTE WITH SHUSHANA JW (MR & MRS COHEN)
2nd SCENESTEALER OF GLENAVNA (MR W STAPLES)
3rd GLENVARNA HIMSELF (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
Res ORLANSET HIGHLY SPIRITED (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
VHC CASKEYS HAZARD (MISS D K BROWN)




__________________________________________________________

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 6

     
     
     
     
     
1st JONOLA STARDOM AT LINDALLOCH JW (MRS E J BARRY)
2nd BALBRIGGAN ROYAL REBEL JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)
3rd SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res JONOLA DR DOOLITTLE (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
VHC AMBERWAVE BREEZER (MR & MRS J P POWIS)




__________________________________________________________

UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0

     
     
     
     
     
1st BARLEYDALE HADLEY (MRS S VANT)
2nd KERRYDOWN LOOK AT ME (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
3rd KIRKAVAGH PILSUDSKI (MISS L COLLOM)
Res JANTER MANANNAN MAC LIR (MR & MRS H G JONES)
VHC HAREMACH GILPATRICK (MRS M MAZAN)





__________________________________________________________

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 5

     
     
     
     
1st DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
2nd SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
3rd BURRENMIST HOT SHOT AT ORSTONE JW (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
Res REDCLYST THOMAS THE RYMER J W (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
VHC CLACHNAHAR AMI PIERROT JW (MR D & MRS P BURKE)






__________________________________________________________

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2

     
     
     
1st GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
2nd CAISPERN HUMPHREY O'GARA (MR J R & MRS A H MURPHY)
3rd KERRYFAIR RED RUM AT WITHERSDALE (MR & MRS P KAVANAGH)
Res SPIRIT OF THE SOUTH TO JONOLA (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
VHC RUA HENRI (MRS M TUITE)







__________________________________________________________

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1

     
     
     
     
1st MARGRETWOODS TRAVLIN LIGHT (MRS J & MS L J WILKINS & PARKINSON)
2nd FORFARIAN SORCERER (MRS S STURROCK)
3rd BARLEYDALE LUMIERE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
Res ATRON LIMITED EDITION JW (MR P ARMSTRONG)
VHC LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN JW (MRS M B DAVIE)






__________________________________________________________

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3

     
     
     
     
     
1st CASKEYS CONCEPT AT AOIBHEANNE JW (E S CIECHONSKA)
2nd GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE JW (MRS L MUIR)
3rd SUTERESETT BILLIONAIR BEAR (MRS T GISBY)
Res SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
VHC REDDINS TILLERMAN JW (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)





__________________________________________________________

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4

     
     
1st SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd SH CH SCOTSELAW JACKSON AT LYNWOOD JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
Res SH CH GWENDARIFF SIMPLY RED PLAYS STARCHELLE (MRS R & MR T SHAW-RAINEY & RAINEY)
VHC COVARNEY MONELLO JW ShCM (MRS C BAILEY)
HC RIVERMAN JOSHUA JW (MS D F WILDER)
C SH CH ORSTONE INTERCEPTOR (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)




__________________________________________________________

GOOD CITIZEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0



No Photo Available

     
1st CASACHARED FLYNN O'FLANNAGHAN ShCM (MRS S SHEPHERD)
2nd TAYSEER ETERNAL DELIGHT (MRS J A BUCHAN)
3rd KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res STRATHMEAD SNOW LEOPARD (MR D R, MRS M & MISS C L WELLER & SPENCER)
VHC WYLDFIRE CUCHULAINN FOR BLUESTACK (MR & MRS N
PATERSON)

__________________________________________________________

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6

     
     
     
1st SH CH SHENANAGIN THAT'S IT TO KARIDELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)
2nd SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW. (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res SH CH CLONAGEERA INSPIRATION FOR KESPAS (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
VHC SH CH DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON (MR T D & MRS B A WHARTON)






__________________________________________________________

SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1

     
     
     
     
     
1st JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)
2nd BARDONHILL BLONDE MOMENT (MRS M BOTT)
3rd ANLORY DURIZE (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res STRATHMEAD PERSIAN BAY (MRS J FRAMPTON)
VHC CASPIANS MELISANDE (MR & MRS M J OAKLEY)





__________________________________________________________

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2

     
     
     
     
1st OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
2nd CASKEYS HAPPY HOUR (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
3rd CAISPERN MISS EYRE (MRS G O'CONNOR)
Res PENWYN KENTUCKY ROSE (MR & MRS I PALLISTER)
VHC TATTERSLEE BON AFFECTUEUX AVEC MONTGREENAN (MR & MRS J & MISS L H RICHARDSON)




__________________________________________________________

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 3

     
     
     
     
     
1st SCOTSELAW MEMPHIS BELLE AT COVARNEY TAF (G T & K E B CONDRON)
2nd KIRKAVAGH PRIMERA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd BRAYVILLE LOVE AFFAIR JW (MR & MRS B J ELLIS)
Res DELSANTO MARTINIQUE (MRS D E MCDONALD)
VHC ATRON TIFFANIE AT REDHARA (MISS R E BURTON)





__________________________________________________________

UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 2

     
     
     
     
1st BARDONHILL CUTIE (MRS M BOTT)
2nd WICKENBERRY GAZELLE (MRS J HENDERSON)
3rd DAWNGLO CINDERELLA (MRS P D & MISS L C COWELL & STUART-COOK)
Res HARTSBOURNE HYACINTH (MISS S J LENNOX)
VHC DAWNGLO TINKERBELL (MRS P D & MISS L C COWELL & STUART-COOK)


 



__________________________________________________________

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4

     
     
     
     
     
1st SAMETSUZ SECRET AFFAIR JW (MS M J HENDERSON)
2nd DANAWAY ISADORA (M GURNEY)
3rd GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER JW (MRS K A HALL)
Res SHENANAGIN SHOOTING STAR (MR J A WATT)
VHC FERNSTART IRISH RHAPSODY (MISS R BOX)





__________________________________________________________

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4

     
     
     
     
     
1st LOSKERAN LARCH (MR & MRS R J HIRONS)
2nd JONOLA LIBERTY X JW (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
3rd MILLCROFT MOON BALLAD (MISS J WALSH)
Res DANAWAY DEMURE (M GURNEY)
VHC TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE JW (MISS C J PRANGLE)





__________________________________________________________

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 6

     
     
     
1st KARIDELL ENDLESS KISS JW (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)
2nd LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd AUBANJON CELTIC SPIRIT (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
Res CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)
VHC ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)







__________________________________________________________

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0

     
     
     
     
1st WISHINGTREE GOLDEN LEGACY (MISS M A CREGAN)
2nd KIRKAVAGH JUMILLA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd NORTHAMBER BACCARAT VIA KERRYFAIR JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
Res THENDARA MISS DIOR (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
VHC KARIDELL KISS N TELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)






__________________________________________________________

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 8

     
     
1st SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd SH CH SAMETSUZ HONEY TRAP (MS M J HENDERSON)
3rd GERM/LUX/D CHARMAIN OF THE TRAVLIN' STAR [ATC AF00574NLD] (MRS R VAN HAL)
Res SH CH WITHERSDALE IVY (MS M L KAVANAGH)
VHC SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA (MRS L MUIR)
HC SH CH LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
C SH CH REDDINS QUIZ (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)





__________________________________________________________

FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
 
 

     
     
     
     
     
     
1st DUNROON SUNBRIGHT (MR S V FOY)








__________________________________________________________

GOOD CITIZEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0

 

1st DAWNGLO TINKERBELL (MRS P D & MISS L C COWELL & STUART-COOK)
2nd SILVAGEM PEARL OF THE ORIENT (MISS H MARTIN)
3rd DRUMWHAUR HEART OF GOLD (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
Res WATERDOWN KESMIT JW (MRS S A SMITH)
VHC LYNGOR WISDOM (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
_____________________________________________________

 

BACK                           2006                             2005