7th March 2009

Best Of Breed Sh Ch & IR Sh Ch GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW Owner
Dog CC Sh Ch & IR Sh Ch GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW MISS D RITCHIE
Res Dog CC GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW MRS S EDWARDS
Bitch CC Sh Ch LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW MR & MRS R MUGFORD
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW MR N  NAYLOR  & MISS N MORRISON
Best Puppy ANLORY CARMENERE MR N  NAYLOR  & MISS N MORRISON
Judges Mrs V King (Dogs)
Mrs L Dale (Bitches)
..


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch & IR Sh Ch GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW

   
                        Res Bitch CC Sh Ch ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (L)                                        Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch & IR Sh Ch GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (L)             
                            Bitch CC Sh Ch LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (R)                                                    Res Dog CC GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (R)                                    
 


Best Puppy ANLORY CARMENERE

   
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW                                                 Res Dog CC GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW



On The Move

Where You At Crufts ????




 

 


 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SH CH COVARNEY MONELLO JW ShCM (MRS C BAILEY)
2nd SH CH BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd KERRYDOWN IN TIME (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
Res COVARNEY CHOCOLATE MOUSSE (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
VHC SH CH ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW JW SHCM (MRS C G MYERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st MEADWAY MORRISEY (MRS J EDDEN & MR B CROCKER)
2nd BALINTYNE LUCK OF THE DRAW (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
3rd LOSKERAN DREAM MAKER (MRS J A BUCHAN)
Res TRAWRICKA HIGH JINKS [ATC AJ01535BEL] (MRS F E MCKIMM)
VHC GLENCARRON OLYMPIC GOLD (MR D & MRS E, MISS C LAIDLAW & GREEN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
2nd KIRKAVAGH ISTABRAQ WITH BARTHOLEYS (MRS A BARTHOLOMEW)
3rd AUTUMNGLOW ONYX (MR & MRS B ROSS)
Res GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME (MR C & MRS H CROSSWELL)
VHC KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd CATALUNA WAYWARD WIND (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
3rd GWENDARIFF ROCK DEE JAY OVER GLENNLOKHEN (MS I MCNEIL)
Res LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J CHILDS)
VHC SCARLETTI WACKY RACES BY SUTERESETT (MRS T GISBY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
2nd GWENDARIFF MR DONTGOPASTME (MRS D ABBOTT)
3rd LINDENJO LANCELOT (MR J & MRS L LEWIS)
Res SEOWNS ARCHER (MRS G H PINE)
VHC KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G, MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
Res GLENVARNA HIMSELF JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
VHC REDCLYST VLADMIR (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st RIVERBRUE DIONYSUS JW (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
2nd BARDONHILL GINGER WHINGER JW (MRS M BOTT)
3rd BRABROOK SHOCHALOZA (MR A & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
VHC LITTLEPLEA LORD BARNABUS (MRS M L STUBBS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 0
1st DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (MISS S ROFFEY)
2nd BARDONHILL DADDY COOL (MRS M BOTT)
3rd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res COPPERSHELL COMIC STORY (MR & MRS P R GLITHERO)
VHC DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st CATALUNA REGENCY RAKE (MRS R E A, MS M & MR F ROSE-HAY, QUINN & MCNAMARA)
2nd JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res CASPIANS DISRAELI JW SHCM (MR & MRS B WILLETT)
VHC SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
3rd JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PD'H SHCM (MRS R E COX)
Res SH CH GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
VHC SH CH SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
2nd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
3rd CASACHARED FLYNN O'FLANNAGHAN ShCM (MRS S A SHEPHERD)
Res COVARNEY WAIT N SEE RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER)
VHC BRABROOK STAR GAZER (MISS P J WATTS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
2nd IR SH CH CASPIANS MODESTY JW (MRS D & MR & MRS M RANCE & OAKLEY)
3rd SH CH REDDINS QUIZ (MR J S & MRS P C SMITH)
Res GRACEWOOD SHOW STOPPER (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
VHC BURRENMIST TARA ROAD (MR D & MRS M P KENNY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st ANLORY CARMENERE (MR N NAYLOR & MISS MORRISON)
2nd BALINTYNE LUCK BE A LADY (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
3rd BRIDGELLA'S WINNIE THE WITCH (MR & MRS A BRIDGEWATER)
Res DRUMWHAUR SUMMER SONG (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
VHC HUNNICOTE BRACKEN SWEETIE (MR & MRS B FAUVRELLE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st KIRKAVAGH IVANJICA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
2nd GWENDARIFF THE SPECIAL ONE (MISS D RITCHIE & MR A STEWART)
3rd LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS JW (MR & MRS  R MUGFORD)
Res KIRKAVAGH ILIONA (MR C G & MRS C DURANT)
VHC HAZELBECK PEARLIE MAE (MR G & MRS E J WALL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st COPPERS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLE AT AOIBHEANNE JW (IMP SWE) (MISS E CIECHONSKA)
2nd SHAYTELL JOLEENE (MR & MRS R ROUT)
3rd LYNGOR LIVING WATER JW (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
Res SIOCHANNA IRISH HEARTBEAT (MR D, MRS P & MISS K BYRNE & EDEN)
VHC ANLORY CRIANZA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st SCARLETTI FIFI FLOWERTOT (MRS R J PIKE)
2nd LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd SHAYTELL MY HAPPINESS (MR & MRS R ROUT)
Res REDDINS ESTHER OF BLAYSDELL (MR A L & MRS S A GARDINER)
VHC ANLORY CORVINA (MRS S A CLEMENCE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st COVARNEY COCO JW (MISS H, MR G & MRS K E B MORTIMER & CONDRON)
2nd GLENNARA LEHANA JW (MRS K HALL)
3rd BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY (MRS M WELLER)
Res SEOWNS AMBER ROSE (MRS G H PINE)
VHC BALBRIGGAN ACE OF HEARTS BY SUTERESETT (MRS T GISBY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
2nd ANLORY CEREZA JW (MR N NAYLOR& MISS MORRISON)
3rd RIQITTA SHILLELAGH GOLD AT WISHINGTREE (THE LATE MISS M A CREGAN)
Res BRABROOK TITANIAS DREAM AT NEATHAMILL (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
VHC OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st ROMARNE JESSICA JW (MRS S NEVITT)
2nd LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd BARLEYDALE HAPPINESS JW (MRS S VANT)
Res APPLEGROVE STELLA BY STARLIGHT BY CATALUNA (IMP SW) (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
VHC BARLEYDALE HONEYMOON JW (MISS S & MRS M WATERTON & DOWLE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st BRABROOK FANTASY BELIEVER WITH RIVERBRUE (MR B & MISS N CROCKER & HAMMICK)
2nd GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER JW (MRS K A HALL)
3rd BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
Res GLENCARRON DAILUANE (MS I MCNEIL)
VHC CASKEYS HAPPY HOUR JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (MR MRS R  MUGFORD)
3rd SH CH ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR N NAYLOR & MISS MORRISON)
Res SH CH BRABROOK RED ROSE JW (MR A & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL (MS M HUNTER & MR W BROWN)
HC GER/LUX/NE CHARMAIN OF THE TRAVLIN' STAR (MRS R VAN HAL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY (MRS M WELLER)
2nd BRABROOK MARBELA (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
3rd DRUMWHAUR HEART OF GOLD (MRS H STEPHENSON)
Res ANLORY CORVINA (MRS S A CLEMENCE)
VHC COVARNEY WALTZING MATILDA (MR D & MRS S HOPEWELL)

2008    2007    2006