7th March 2008

Best Of Breed IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW Owner
Dog CC IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW MRS D PARK, MR MCLAUGHLIN,
& Mrs J HOUGH 
Res Dog CC SH CH SHAYTELL ANDANTE MR & MRS B FAUVRELLE
Bitch CC SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW MRS L MUIR
Res Bitch CC SH CH SAMETSUZ HONEY TRAP MS M HENDERSON
Best Puppy LYNGOR LIVING WATER MRS C HOGSFLESH
Judges Mr J BOTT (Dogs)
Mrs N WILSON (Bitches)
..


CC DOG & BOB IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW

  
CC DOG & BOB IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES (L)  JW                                           Bitch CC SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW (L)                  
RES DOG CC SH CH SHAYTELL ANDANTE (R)                                                              RES BITCH CC SH CH SAMETSUZ HONEY TRAP (R)


BEST PUPPY BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED LYNGOR LIVING WATER (R)
BEST DOG PUPPY - PYECOMBE ARIEL AT AOIBEANNE (L)

 
                         CC BITCH SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW                                                     CC DOG & BOB IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW

    

More photos below results
 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st SH CH LYNWOOD PIONEER OF SEADOG (MRS M & MR J LEWIS & STOREY)
2nd ROGUECHIEN FIRECRACKER (MISS S E RILEY)
3rd SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
Res RIVERMAN JOSHUA JW (MS D F WILDER)
VHC MAESFFYNNON SIRIUS (MR R & MRS J E HARRIS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st PYECOMBE ARIEL AT AOIBHEANNE (E S CIECHOLISKA)
2nd ANLORY BOMARDA ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
3rd SHAYTELL THE WANDERER (MR J & MRS S BURKE)
Res TIROEN TRUE BLUE (MRS R E COX)
VHC CATALUNA WAYWARD WIND (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
2nd RIVERBRUE DIONYSUS JW (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
3rd CLANRUA DONARD AT CLOONMINDA (MS S HUGHES)
Res AMBERWAVE FRANKE (MISS D L & MR M S & MR D A PICKERILL & HAYES)
VHC CORDARRAGH LOVER BOY (MR M R & MRS D A FARNDELL)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 0
1st JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
2nd BRABROOK SHOCHALOZA (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd CATALUNA REGENCY DANDY (MR C & MRS E NTATSIOS & FILNTISI)
Res REDCLYST VLADIMIR (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
VHC MCCONKEYS KILWILLIE (MR & MRS LAWRENCE)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st KIRKAVAGH PILSUDSKI (MRS L COLLOM)
2nd SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
3rd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J & MRS FE
WALL & JONES)
Res KIRKAVAGH DALAKHANI (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
VHC BALINTYNE ONCE IN A WHILE (MR I R & MRS R DEIGHTON)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st BARDONHILL GINGER-WHINGER JW (MRS M BOTT)
2nd GLENVARNA HIMSELF JW (MR K SWAINSTON)
3rd BALINTYNE CHANCES ARE JW (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
Res JONOLA DR DOOLITTLE (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
VHC LITTLEPLEA LORD BARNABUS (MRS M L STUBBS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st JANTER MOON MAGICIAN OF MILLCROFT JW (MISS J WALSH)
2nd FORFARIAN GOODFELLA (MRS S STURROCK)
3rd DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
Res BALINTYNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME JW (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
VHC ANLORY QUANTUS OF JULESET JW (MISS J GREENAN)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st SPIRIT OF THE SOUTH TO JONOLA (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
2nd COVARNEY CRUISER (MR & MRS G T & K E B & MR & MRS R & J CONDRON )
3rd CASKEYS CHECKMATE (MRS B LAKE)
Res IXIA TIMBER (MS H & MRS S BOUTTELL & HUMPHREY)
VHC CASKEYS PERSUADER FROM AMBERLIGHT (MR & MRS P LUCAS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st SHAYTELL TENOR (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
2nd GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K SWAINSTON)
3rd FORFARIAN SORCERER (MRS S STURROCK)
Res REDDINS PAUSE AT MAGICONKERS (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC ROGUECHIEN FIRECRACKER (MISS S E RILEY)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st IR SH CH LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW (MR, MRS PARK, HOUGH & MCLAUGHLIN)
2nd SH CH SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
3rd SH CH EMBER GENE SIMMONS SINGS QUENSHA (IMP) (MR RP & MRS AH
BOTT & MORGAN)
Res SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
VHC REDDINS TILLERMAN JW (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CASKEYS VOYAGER (MR R L & MRS B A HARRISON)
2nd CASACHARED FLYNN O'FLANNAGHAN ShCM (MRS S SHEPHERD)
3rd KONAKAKELA PERSUADER (MRS S M & MRS P M EDWINS & HARRIS)
Res WATERDOWN HARDY WITH KIMBRU (MRS S COOK)
VHC COVARNEY WAIT N SEE RUBYMOON (MR K D & MRS C E BUTLER)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd SH CH WITHERSDALE KUPOLA (MS M KAVANAGH)
3rd SH CH LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES TO GIMAROCH (MR RC & MRS JP MUGFORD)
Res KARIDELL KISS N TELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)
VHC MAESFFYNNON ARIADNE (MR R & MRS J E HARRIS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st LYNGOR LIVING WATER (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
2nd GLENNARA LEHANA (MRS K A HALL)
3rd ANLORY CRIANZA ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res SHAYTELL JOLEENE (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
VHC SHANDWICK INSPIRATION (MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st NORTHAMBER CAUSIN A RIOT JW (MRS & MRS B F & E HINSLEA)
2nd CARNBARGUS CONTEMPLATION (MRS E GARDNER)
3rd BRINARA WINTER CHERRY (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
Res REDDINS HOLLY (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC CORDARRAGH LADY IN RED (MR M R & MRS D A FARNDELL)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st DANAWAY BRIANA OF WYNJILL JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd BRINARA WINTER CHERRY (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
3rd ROMARNE HAYLEY JW (MRS L MUIR)
Res BALINTYNE FOOLISH BUT FUN (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
VHC RIQITTA SHILLELAGH GOLD AT WISHINGTREE (MISS M A CREGAN)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st BRINARA WINTER CHERRY (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd LYNGOR LIVING WATER (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
3rd DAVSET BONNE DE FLEUR (MR D & MRS S HOPEWELL)
Res HEATHCLARE LOOKING AT MAGIC (MR & MRS J P BENNETT)
VHC KIRKAVAGH POLONIA WITH BARTHOLEYS (MRS A BARTHOLOMEW)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON
& CHORLEY)
2nd BARDONHILL CUTIE (MRS M BOTT)
3rd MEADWAY MADDISON (MRS J EDDEN)
Res DELSANTO MAISIE JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
VHC CASKEYS PARTY TIME JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st BAMBARELLA FREEDOM (MR D R & MRS M WELLER)
2nd MARGRETWOODS KITTY CAT JW (MRS J WILKINS)
3rd ROMARNE JESSICA JW (MRS S NEVITT)
Res WICKENBERRY GAZELLE (MRS J HENDERSON)
VHC AVACET CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MRS M ELKINS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 8
1st KERRSIENNA A PAIGE IN HISTORY FOR DEACONARA JW (IMP USA)
(MR R D & MRS P R MORGAN)
2nd BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
3rd BLUESPRINGS SKYLARK JW (MR M J & MRS LC WILLIAMSON)
Res SHENANAGIN SHOOTING STAR (MR J A WATT)
VHC RUA PRIMAVERA (MRS M E P TUITE)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 7
1st BRINARA BACKSEAT DRIVER (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd CLONAGEERA RHAPSODY (MR F R & MRS A M, MISS D MEADOWS & RITCHIE)
3rd BRAIDMOUNT GEORGIE GIRL ShCM (MS K P VALLANCE)
Res ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
VHC COVARNEY MISS 'B' HAVIN (MR & MRS, MISS H CONDRON & MORTIMER)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW (MRS L MUIR)
2nd SH CH SAMETSUZ HONEY TRAP (MS M J HENDERSON)
3rd SH CH KIRKAVAGH JUMILLA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
Res SH CH BRABROOK RED ROSE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC GERM/LUX/D CHARMAIN OF THE TRAVLIN' STAR (MRS R VAN HAL)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st BRINARA WINTER CHERRY (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd COVARNEY WALTZING MATILDA (MR D MITCHELL)
3rd TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE JW (MISS C J PRANGLE)
Res BRABROOK MARBELA (MRS B C & MISS J E EVANS)
VHC CATALUNA MY LADY ARABELLA (MRS D HEPPELL)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                                 BACK                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                            2007    2006   2005



 


 


 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Discover Dogs
 
Irish Setter Discover Dogs Stand at Crufts
 

BACK