Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


14th March 2010

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles Owner
Dog CC Sh Ch Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles Mr & Mrs W & A Lauwers
Res Dog CC & Best Veteran Barleydale Lumiere Mrs S Edwards
Bitch CC Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams Mr & Mrs R Mugford
Res Bitch CC Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings Mr & Mrs M Williamson
Best Puppy Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara Mrs K Hall
Judges Mrs L King  (Bitches)
Mr C Atkinson (Dogs)
 

More Photos & Videos Here


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles


Bitch CC Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams (R)


Bitch CC Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams (L)
Res Bitch CC Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings (R)


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles (L)
Res Dog CC Barleydale Lumiere (R)



Best Puppy Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara


Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti

More Photos Here

Veteran - Dog  (Ent: 17 Abs: 7)
1st BARLEYDALE LUMIERE (EDWARDS)
2nd SH CH EMBER GENE SIMMONS SINGS QUENSHA (BOTT & MORGAN)
3rd SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE (MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH GLENCARRON MACDUFF SHCM (LAIDLAW)
VHC CATALUNA NICKEL 'N' DIME (ROSE-HAY & GAUL)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Puppy - Dog
  (Ent: 19 Abs: 0)
1st SUTERESETT MILKY WAY WITH SCARLETTI (GISBY & PIKE)
2nd ANLORY THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS OVER JULESET (GREENAN)
3rd RIVERBRUE ZEUS (STUBBS)
Res HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (PULLEN & ATKIN)
VHC RAPPATTY JACK THE LAD (LUTO)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Junior - Dog
  (Ent: 21 Abs: 1)
1st THENDARA FROZEN ASSET (LAUWERS)
2nd IRISH IRELEITH [ATC AK01189BEL] (HENDRIX)
3rd GWENDARIFF WHATA CORKER (STEWART- RITCHIE)
Res BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING (AXON)
VHC REDDINS FALCON (WOOD)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling - Dog
  (Ent: 26 Abs: 1)
1st COPPER'S UNDERCOVER AT LYNWOOD (IMP SWE) JW (MUGFORD)
2nd KERRYFAIR SNOWFOX JW (CHORLEY & CHORLEY-NEWTON)
3rd FEYLINCI BEACHCOMBER AT ORSTONE JW (KNIVETON)
Res SAMETSUZ SCRIPTWRITER (HUNTER)
VHC BALINTYNE STRIKE IT LUCKY (MARSHALL)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Undergraduate - Dog
  (Ent: 15 Abs: 1)
1st SAMETSUZ SCRIPTWRITER (HUNTER)
2nd JUBLIANA MURPHY MIDNIGHT STAR (HARVEY)
3rd KERRYDOWN MY GUY JW (PARTRIDGE)
Res AUTUMNGLOW ONYX (ROSS)
VHC CATALUNA DOC HOLLIDAY VIA TRUNORTH (RIDDELL)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate - Dog
  (Ent: 22 Abs: 4)
1st RIQITTA AUTHENTIC (GARDNER)
2nd SHENANAGIN SCHOLAR WITH BRAIDMOUNT JW (HUNTER & BROWN)
3rd SCARLETTI RAZZLE DAZZLE AT DERRYVEAGH (BALDRY)
Res SAMETSUZ SCRIPTWRITER (HUNTER)
VHC JUBLIANA MURPHY MIDNIGHT STAR (HARVEY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate - Dog
  (Ent: 21 Abs: 3)
1st THENDARA KRAMER (MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd ANLORY BONARDA JW ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
3rd SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE (KNIVETON)
Res RIQITTA DYLAN THOMAS (WADDELL)
VHC GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (HOLLEY & CHENEY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Mid Limit - Dog
  (Ent: 23 Abs: 2)
1st GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME JW (CROSSWELL)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (WALL & JONES)
3rd BALINTYNE CHANCES ARE JW (BARKER-BELL)
Res AMBERWAVE BREEZER (POWIS)
VHC REDCLYST CORMAC (PIKE & HEMMINGS)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Limit - Dog
  (Ent: 23 Abs: 0)
1st JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY JW (WILLIS)
2nd GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (EDWARDS)
3rd KESPAS INNUENDO (STOCKTON)
Res SHANOAH JUMP TO IT (PULLEN & ATKIN)
VHC BURRENMIST HOT TODDY (KENNY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Open - Dog
  (Ent: 19 Abs: 0)
1st SH CH/INT CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd IR SH CH LURGAVON RINGLEADER (COULTER)
3rd IR SH CH TRAWRICKA HIGH JINKS AT STARCHELLE (SHAW-RAINEY & RAINEY)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW (MCLARNON)
VHC SH CH DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (ROFFEY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Working Gundog - Dog
  (Ent: 4 Abs: 0)
1st CH/BELG CH FLETCHER OF MCBIRDY (DUHANT)
2nd POL/UKR/DEN CH IRISH MELODY LUCKY LUKE (WOJCIK)
3rd FCI INT CH COPPERSHEEN COALVILLE LAD (AMPORT)
Res KONAKAKELA KINSMAN (WIGFULL & HARTLEY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
  (Ent: 14 Abs: 0)
1st KESPAS INNUENDO (STOCKTON)
2nd LOSKERAN JITTERBUG SHCM (BUCHAN)
3rd BRIDGELLA'S NORTHERN LIGHTS (WITHEY)
Res MOYNA SUMMERBREEZE AT CORRIBEG (DAVIS)
VHC BRENRUE OUTLANDER (CHILDS)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Veteran - Bitch
  (Ent: 22 Abs: 6)
1st CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS (WILLIAMSON)
2nd LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (WATERTON)
3rd SH CH BRABROOK RED ROSE JW (DRINKWATER)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (STEWART- RITCHIE)
VHC KARIDELL ENDLESS KISS JW (LIMPUS)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Puppy - Bitch
  (Ent: 18 Abs: 2)
1st SHENANAGIN STARDRIFT AT GLENNARA (HALL)
2nd GWENDARIFF JENNY WREN AT BYEDALES (MCDOWELL)
3rd FERNSTART LOVESONG (BOX)
Res SHENANAGIN SHE THE ONE FOR KARIDELL (LIMPUS)
VHC SUTERESETT WISPA AT JULDEANE (WELLER)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Junior - Bitch
  (Ent: 15 Abs: 1)
1st GWENDARIFF WHATA WYNJILL (HOLLEY)
2nd GRACEWOOD SHANNON (DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
3rd SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE JW (PRICE)
Res GWENDARIFF WHATA SHOWGIRL (HYSLOP & RITCHIE)
VHC GLENAVNA SITTIN PRETTY AT NORTHAMBER (HINSLEA)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yearling - Bitch
  (Ent: 29 Abs: 4)
1st NEATHAMILL FIREBIRD JW (EVANS)
2nd SAMETSUZ CALL GIRL JW (HENDERSON)
3rd BRAIDMOUNT MIDNIGHT LADY JW (HUNTER & BROWN)
Res JONOLA HOT AND SASSY (HILLOCKS)
VHC BALINTYNE LUCK BE A LADY JW (BARKER-BELL)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Undergraduate - Bitch
  (Ent: 19 Abs: 1)
1st BANTHI CINAMMON'S (OEI)
2nd SALWARP SOCIALITE AT CHUGERRA (MCDONALD)
3rd GRACEWOOD SHANNON (DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
Res SEVERNVALE HIGH CLASS BABE JW (PRICE)
VHC GWENDARIFF POP PRINCESS (CORRIGAN)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Graduate - Bitch
  (Ent: 17 Abs: 3)
1st LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS JW (MUGFORD)
2nd GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH JW (MEADOWS)
3rd BANTHI CINAMMON'S [ATC AA00240BEL] (OEI)
Res SHANDWICK INSPIRATION (BUTLER-HOLLEY)
VHC LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW (WATERTON)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate - Bitch
  (Ent: 16 Abs: 2)
1st AMBERWAVE FRECKLES JW (POWIS)
2nd BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY (ANDREWS)
3rd LOCHLORIEN PRIME SUSPECT FOR ANDLEY JW (STEVENSON)
Res WICKENBERRY GAZELLE (HENDERSON)
VHC BALBRIGGAN ACE OF HEARTS BY SUTERESETT (GISBY)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Mid Limit - Bitch
  (Ent: 24 Abs: 5)
1st GWENDARIFF FIZZY POP JW (STEWART- RITCHIE)
2nd COPPERS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLE AT AOIBHEANNE JW (CIECHONSKA)
3rd GLENNARA LEHANA JW SHCM (HALL)
Res SHENANAGIN SUGA BABE JW (WATT)
VHC SAMETSUZ A TASTE OF HONEY (HENDERSON)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Limit - Bitch
  (Ent: 19 Abs: 5)
1st BRABROOK FANTASY BELIEVER WITH RIVERBRUE (CROCKER & HAMMICK)
2nd OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR JW (CHORLEY & CHORLEY-NEWTON)
3rd JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD JW (WILLIS)
Res BAMBARELLA FREEDOM (WELLER)
VHC TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE J W SH CM (PRANGLE)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Open - Bitch
  (Ent: 12 Abs: 2)
1st SH CH LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MUGFORD)
2nd SH CH SHENANAGIN SHOOTING STAR (WATT)
3rd SH CH SAMETSUZ SECRET AFFAIR JW (HENDERSON)
Res SH CH CASKEYS HAPPY HOUR JW (HERON)
VHC BRABROOK MARBELA (EVANS)
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
  (Ent: 11 Abs: 0)
1st CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS (WILLIAMSON)
2nd BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY (ANDREWS)
3rd COVARNEY WALTZING MATILDA (MITCHELL)

 

                                       More Photos & Video Here            Homepage