Crufts
12th March 2006

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone Owner
Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone Mrs D Milligan-Bott & Mr J  Bott
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor Mr & Mrs P Kniveton
Bitch CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork Miss D Ritchie
Res Bitch CC Glennara Fleur De Mai JW Mrs K Hall
Best Puppy Sametsuz Secret Affair Ms M Henderson
Judges Mr David Bell (Dogs)
Mrs Pat Butler-Holley (Bitches)
..



Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork (R)
Judges: Mr D Bell (Dogs) & Mrs P Butler-Hollley (Bitches)


Best Puppy Sametsuz Secret Affair


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone (L)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor (R)


Bitch CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork (L)
Res Bitch CC Glennara Fleur De Mai JW (R)
 

 

 
Veteran - Dog  (27 Abs: 5)
   1st SH CH POPESWOOD PIE IN THE SKY AT BIRGUMA (MRS S A WICKS)
  2nd:  SHENANAGIN WHAT NEXT (MRS R BARNES)
  3rd: THENDARA INCOGNITO AMONG RONZALDA (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH)
  Res :DUNCARREG RED RIVER AT CHANTSTOR (MRS W HANBY)
  VHC :SH CH THENDARA THE TOURIST (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

_______________________________________________________________________



 
 
Special Puppy Dog
 (18 Abs: 2)
  1st:  SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA ( MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
  2nd: SECRET LIAISON AT GWENDARIFF (MISS D RITCHIE)
  3rd: CLACHNAHAR AMI PIERROT (MR D & MRS P BURKE)
  Res MARGRETSWOOD COPY CAT (MRS W & MISS K WHITTINGTON)
  VHC:  MEADWAY MUSKETEER (MRS J EDDEN)

_______________________________________________________________________



 
 
Special Junior Dog
( 23 Abs: 2)
1st JANTER MOON MAGICIAN OF MILLCROFT (MISS J WALSH)
2nd   HENALEAS TUSCANY (MRS S E EDWARDS)
3rd SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (MISS H MARTIN)
Res KIRKAVAGH BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
VHC TARANDELL PASCALI (MISS K A LEWIS)

_______________________________________________________________________


 
Yearling Dog
 ( 25 Abs: 2)
1st   GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
2nd CASKEYS CONCEPT AT AOIBHEANNE JW (E S CIECHONSKA)
3rd DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
Res SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MR W & MRS A LAUWERS)
VHC CAIRACAILIE ROCO (MR R E, MRS J M & MISS K ROBERTS)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Under Graduate Dog
( 31 Abs: 3)
1st   SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (MISS H MARTIN)
2nd KERRYDOWN LOOK AT ME (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
3rd BARLEYDALE HUNTSMAN WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
Res KIRKAVAGH BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
VHC KARIDELL LIGHT MY FIRE (MR D J & MR B A DINGLE & LIMPUS)

________________________________________________________________________


 

Graduate Dog
( 21 Abs: 1)
1st   NORTHAMBER RUSHES BACK TO KERRYFAIR (CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
2nd GWENDARIFF SIMPLY RED PLAYS STARCHELLE ( SHAW-RAINEY & RAINEY)
3rd SPIRIT OF THE SOUTH TO JONOLA (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
Res POPESWOOD PAGEANT AT BONHOMIE (MRS B ANDREWS)
VHC THE PEARLFISHER OF STRATHMEAD JW (MRS J FRAMPTON)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Post Graduate Dog
(18 Abs: 0)
1st   CORRIECAS GEOVANNI (MS B LEVICK)
2nd CASPIANS DISRAELI JW (MR & MRS B WILLETT)
3rd SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
Res BARLEYDALE LUMIERE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
VHC LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN JW (MRS B MCVEY)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Mid Limit Dog
(17 Abs: 3)
1st   CULLMADONS CRAFTSMAN OF STRATHKYLE (MR J & MRS M B PATERSON)
2nd GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE JW (MRS L MUIR)
3rd RONZALDA DON MAGNIFICO JW (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH)
Res LYNGOR PROPHET JW (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
VHC FORFARIAN SORCERER (MRS S STURROCK)

________________________________________________________________________

 
 
Limit Dog
 (24 Abs: 2)
1st   CULLMADONS CRAFTSMAN OF STRATHKYLE (MR J & MRS M B PATERSON)
2nd REDDINS TILLERMAN JW (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
3rd ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW JW SHCM (MRS C G MYERS)
Res GLENCARRON MACDUFF ShCM (MR D & MRS E LAIDLAW)
VHC EMBER GENE SIMMONS SINGS QUENSHA (IMP) (MR R P & MRS A H BOTT & MORGAN)

________________________________________________________________________


  Open Dog  (17 Abs: 3)
1st   SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd SH CH ORSTONE INTERCEPTOR (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
3rd LIGHT MY FIRE V H ADELAARSVAREN (MISS C OSTMAN)
Res DISCOVERY'S IRISH BALLYSHANNON [ATC AF00303SWE] (MR K JONSSON)
VHC SH CH KARIDELL CONNOISSEUR (MRS J LORRIMER)
HC SH CH SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
C SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW (MRS L A RICHARDSON)

________________________________________________________________________


 
  Good Citizen Dog  ( 7 Abs: 1)
1st   THENDARA INCOGNITO AMONG RONZALDA (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH)
2nd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR & MRS K & P STOCKTON)
3rd STRATHMEAD SNOW LEOPARD (MR D R,MRS M & MISS C WELLER & SPENCER)
Res KONAKAKELA PERSUADER (MESDAMES P & S HARRIS & EDWINS)
VHC BURRENMIST LORD OF THE DANCE (MR & MRS A LEE)

________________________________________________________________________

`
 
Veteran Bitch
(20 Abs: 7)
1st   SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA (MR S C, & MRS L M KING)
2nd SH CH LAGGAN SHOSHONI MAIDEN (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
3rd SH CH AMBERWAVE DAZZLE (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res SH CH DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON (MR T D & MRS B A WHARTON)
VHC SH CH SHENANAGIN THAT'S IT TO KARIDELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Special Puppy Bitch
 (23 Abs: 1)
1st   SAMETSUZ SECRET AFFAIR (MS M HENDERSON)
2nd MARGRETWOODS KITTY CAT (MRS J WILKINS)
3rd LYNWOOD THEME SONG (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
Res REDDINS UNIQUE (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC MEADWAY MADDISON (MRS J EDDEN)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Special Junior Bitch
(21 Abs: 4)
1st   STRATHMEAD SNOWBUNTING (MRS C WARNER)
2nd CLONAGEERA EVENING STAR AT CATALUNA (MS D WILDER)
3rd HARTSBOURNE HYACINTH (MISS S J LENNOX)
Res TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE JW (MISS C J PRANGLE)
VHC MILLCROFT MOON DAISY (MISS J WALSH)

________________________________________________________________________

 
 
Yearling Bitch
(26 Abs: 4)
1st   FERNSTART IRISH RHAPSODY (MISS R BOX)
2nd GRAYRIGGE MAEVE JW (MRS P M POLLARD)
3rd GRAYRIGGE MAIRONA JW (MRS P M POLLARD)
Res WITHERSDALE FIRST LADY FOR TATSBRO JW (MRS O M HENSON)
VHC HIGHCLARE CATCHFLY (MISS G A TULLY)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Under Graduate Bitch
(22 Abs: 4)
1st   BAMBARELLA FREEDOM (MR D R & MRS M WELLER)
2nd ROMARNE JASMINE AT DELSANTO (MRS C A & MRS L SHELDON & MUIR)
3rd COVARNEY MISS B HAVIN (G T & K E B CONDRON)
Res KERRYDOWN LAYLA (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
VHC PORSCHET FOREVER AMBER (MISS C M H TUITE)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Graduate Bitch
(28 Abs: 5)
1st   NORTHAMBER BACCARAT VIA KERRYFAIR JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
2nd GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC JW (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
3rd MOYNA PEACH BLOSSOM (MRS B BIRCH)
Res BARLEYDALE HONEYMOON JW (MISS S & MRS M WATERTON & DOWLE)
VHC WITHERSDALE MORNING MIST (MISS C SONES)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Post Graduate Bitch
( 21 Abs: 4)
1st BRAIDMOUNT GEORGIE GIRL (MS K P VALLANCE)
2nd   BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
3rd CASKEYS VIVACIOUS ( HERON)
Res REDDINS ANOUSHKA (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Mid Limit Bitch
(18 Abs: 3)
1st   WITHERSDALE IVY (MISS C SONES)
2nd LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd CULLMADONS CARESS JW (MR D & MRS M MCCULLOCH)
Res SERRULA ANGELIQUE (MRS R PROCTER)
VHC REDDINS BOBBIN JW (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)

________________________________________________________________________


 
Limit Bitch
(19 Abs: 2)
1st GLENNARA FLEUR DE MAI JW (MRS K A HALL)
2nd   BLUEBYEYOU MYSTIC SHIRAZI (MRS H & MISS H MORTIMER)
3rd CASPIANS MODESTY JW (MRS D, MR & MRS M RANCE & OAKLEY)
Res KARIDELL KISS N TELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)
VHC BRINARA BACKSEAT DRIVER (MESDAMES B D & L BERRY & MORRIS)

________________________________________________________________________



 
Open Bitch
(22 Abs: 4)
1st SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd   NED/LUX CH CAEMGEN'S ALIVE AND KICKING [ATC AE00229NLD] (MR S JOBSE)
3rd SH CH AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res REDDINS QUIZ (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES TO GIMAROCH (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
HC ANIARA (MISS C OSTMAN)
C SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW (MRS L MUIR)

________________________________________________________________________


       No photo available
    Field Trial Bitch (2 Abs: 1)  
1st     DUNROON SUNGLOW OVER DORNTANZA (MRS E M HEARD)  

________________________________________________________________________

   
Working Gundog Bitch
(2 Abs: 0)
1st    INT CH CARNBARGUS CONTENTMENT (MRS R WOLFF)
2nd   CH. GRAYRIGGE FIDELMA (POLLARD & COOK)




_______________________________________________________________________


 
 
Good Citizen Bitch
(12 Abs: 1)
1st   BRINARA BACKSEAT DRIVER (MESDAMES B D & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE JW (MISS C J PRANGLE)
3rd CATALUNA DALLAS STAR (MR D I & MR A D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN)
Res TATSBRO RAINSHADOW AT SACHRIS (MRS S A STEPHENS)
VHC BLUESPRINGS SKYLARK JW (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)

BACK