Crufts Dog Show 2019

 CLICK HERE FOR  -  DOG CLASS RESULTS  - PHOTOS

Class

MINOR BITCH  ( 2 ENTRIES, 0 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF LOOK THIS WAY TO WYNJILL (HOLLEY)

2nd:

BARDONHILL LOVE OF MY LIFE (BOTT)

3rd:

---

Res:

---

VHC:

---

 

 

Class:

PUPPY BITCH  ( 6 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF LOOK THIS WAY TO WYNJILL (HOLLEY)

2nd:

MAJESTYKA INDIAN SUMMER AT CLONAGEERA (RUTHERFORD)

3rd:

GWENDARIFF GOOSEBERRY FOOL ( STEWART & JONES)

Res:

LANSTARA RUBY SLIPPERS (BLACKSHAW)

VHC:

LANSTARA RED DRESS (ROBINSON)

 

 

Class:

JUNIOR BITCH  (16 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF HOT TICKET (BOUGEN)

2nd:

GWENDARIFF JUST THE TICKET FOR LOCHINDORB (NICOLSON)

3rd:

JETSETTER CRISTALLE TO POLMENNOR JW (IMP RUS) (ROBERTS)

Res:

CLOONMANNA CASSIA (KOUREA)

VHC:

BRAIDMOUNT DREAMED A DREAM FOR GLENCARRON (GREEN)

 

 

Class:

YEARLING BITCH  ( 16 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT)

1st:

LYNWOOD ABRACADABRA JW (MUGFORD)

2nd:

GWENDARIFF ITS NUMERO UNO AT BONHOMIE JW (EDWARDS)

3rd:

CORRANROO ONE MORE KISS (BAYNE)

Res:

JONOLA FIREBIRD (HILLOCKS)

VHC:

OAKDENE QUINTESSENTIALY JONOLA (IMP BEL) (HILLOCKS)

 

 

Class:

UNDER GRADUATE BITCH  ( 13 ENTRIES,  2 ABSENT)

1st:

HEATHCLARE LIBERTY AT CROSSWEST (PETTIFER)

2nd:

GLENNLOKHEN DEVERON (MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)

3rd:

JONOLA FIREBIRD (HILLOCKS)

Res:

ORLANSET FOXY LADY (HEMMINGS)

VHC:

ALOLFRANA U'ARE A DIAMOND (HUGHES)

 

 

Class:

GRADUATE BITCH  (9 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT)

1st:

IXIA RAINBOW BRITE (BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)

2nd:

DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MCDONALD)

3rd:

GWENDARIFF CHILLI POWDER (JONES)

Res:

PAWSWORD PEPPERMINT FOR KERRYFAIR (CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY & FLINDERS)

VHC:

STRATHMEAD NOELLA JW (FRAMPTON)

 

 

Class:

POST GRADUATE BITCH  (18  ENTRIES,  2 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF GUESS WHO'S COMIN TO NORTHAMBER JW (HINSLEA)

2nd:

SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (WATERTON)

3rd:

RIVERBRUE KEEPSAKE (EVANS & CROCKER)

Res:

BARDONHILL UPTOWN GIRL (CARTER)

VHC:

BRAIDMOUNT LADY OF THE LAKE AT BRANSETT (PARSONS)

 

 

Class:

MID LIMIT BITCH  (10 ENTRIES,  2 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (NICOLSON)

2nd:

LOCHLORIEN TRUE DETECTIVE IS ANDLEY (STEVENSON)

3rd:

CLONAGEERA BORN TO RUN (LIPPETT)

Res:

BRINARA LOWRI JW (BERRY & MORRIS)

VHC:

LANSTARA SPRING STAR JW (BLACKSHAW)

 

 

Class:

LIMIT BITCH  ( 9 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENT)

1st:

GWENDARIFF NUTMEG SH CM (JONES)

2nd:

RAPPATTY STAR LIGHT OVER ALOLFRANA JW SH CM (DANKS-KEMISH)

3rd:

SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SH CM (WATERTON)

Res:

GWENDARIFF ON A TIC ETT TO LOCHINDORB (NICOLSON)

VHC:

JOANMAS PERFECT LULLABY (GILBERT)

 

 

Class:

OPEN BITCH  (12 ENTRIES, 0 ABSENT)

1st:

SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18 (ARMITAGE)

2nd:

GWENDARIFF SUCH A CARRY ON AT BARDONHILL JW (BOTT)

3rd:

SH CH THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

Res:

SH CH IXIA EVER HOPEFUL (BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)

VHC:

PL CH YING YANG DIERVILLA PL JR CH EW (CHALUPA)

 

 

Class:

VETERAN BITCH  (11 ENTRIES,  3 ABSENT)

1st:

CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MUGFORD)

2nd:

SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (GARDNER)

3rd:

SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (HUNTER & BROWN)

Res:

LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY SH CM (STEVENSON)

VHC:

GWENDARIFF WHATA SHOWGIRL (HYSLOP)

 

 

BACK TO HOMEPAGE 


        


© Copyright 2019  |   All Rights Reserved   |  Irish Setters UK & Ireland