SCRIPT TYPE="text/javascript">


Crufts 6th - 8th March 2020

Congratulations to Debs Armitage & Elsie
and
her Breeders Diane Stewart-Ritchie & Alec Stewart






Elsie handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie




Many thanks to Laura Kolbach for the wonderful photos above

Bitch CC & BOB & Gundog Group Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream CW 18 (Debs Armitage)

(Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie)

Bitch CC & BOB & Gundog Group Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream CW 18 (Debs Armitage)

(Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie)
Judge: Jackie Lorrimer


Dog CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Jackie & Bill Willis (R)


Bitch CC & BOB & Gundog Group Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream CW 18 (Debs Armitage) (L)

(Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie)

Dog CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Jackie & Bill Willis (R)

 

Best veteran Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott) (L)

Best Puppy Gwendariff Up To Somthin (Lynn Muir) (R)

 

Res Bitch CC Lynwood Abracadabra JW (Jane & Roger Mugford)

Dog CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Jackie & Bill Willis)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW (Paula & Phil Lucas)

 

Breed Judges: Brian Limpus (Dogs) - Jackie Lorrimer (Bitches)

Group Judge: Per Iversen (Norway)

 

294 Dogs - 333 Entries

 

Many thanks to Gabrielle Sloane for the photos above

 

Congratulations to all the winners

 

If you have photos or video taken at the show you would like to share please PM or email

 

---------------------------------------

First Prize Winners - Dogs

 

Veteran - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)

Minor Puppy - Oakdene Show Me The Money Thendara (Aleksandra & Willem Lauwers & Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)

Puppy Suteresett Rum Tum Tugger (Teresa & Gemma Gisby)

 Yearling - Gwendariff Ucant'missme Bonhomie (Sue Edwards)  

Junior - Redclyst Top Gun (Clive & Christine Andrews)

Undergraduate - Blazing Bronze Happy Clappy Sings Konakakela JW (Harris, Bridgwater & Hoejsema) 

Graduate - Anlory Duncan JW (Nigel Naylor & Jane Morrison)  

Post Graduate - Forfarian Secret Admirer (Boyce)

Mid Limit - Gwendariff I'm Comin Out (Gaye O'Conner & Lynn Muir)

Limit - Wynjill Winner Takes It All (Jill Holley)

Open - Sh Ch Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Jackie & Bill Willis)

Special Working Gundog - Int Ch?Multi Ch I'm CJ Szmaragd Madra Rua (Zielinska)  

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Anlory Tamhil (Childs)

 

First Prize Winners - Bitches

 

Veteran - Sh Ch Shandwick Love In SA Mist For Teleri JW (Paddy Catling)

Puppy - Gwendariff Up To Somthin (Lynn Muir)

Junior - Balintyne Let It Be Me (David Bell & Gillian Barker Bell)

Yearling - Kerryfair Foxy Foreever (Sandra & Kerry Chorley-Newton & Fli)  

Undergraduate - Alolfrana Lady Million At Rionore (Sue Randle)

Graduate - Teleri Indian Summer JW (Paddy Catling)

Post Graduate - Thendara Crystal Ice JW ( Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)

Mid Limit - Lynwood Abracadabra JW (Jane & Roger Mugford)

Limit - Riverbrue Keepsake ( Jill Evans & Blake Crocker)

Open - Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream CW 18 (Debs Armitage)

Special Working Gundog - Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW (Jane & Roger Mugford)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW SH CM (Sandy Waterton)

 

Dog Challenge Certificate - Video By Kasia Czapla

 

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate - Video By Kasia Czapla

 

Challenge Certificate Bitch - Video by: Bruneau Fauvrelle

 

Challenge Certificate Dog - Video by: Bruneau Fauvrelle

 

Thanks to Bruneau & Kasia fir the videos