Breed Club Open Shows


South of England Open Show

22nd July 2018

 

BIS Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennara JW (Katrina Hall)


bc1
Best Dog & BOS Sh Ch Riverwood Kazatchok with Porschet JW Bel Imp (Casey) Colette Tuite)

Res Best Bitch Twoacres Promise of Spring with avacet (Maureen Elkins) 


Res Best Dog  Anlory Aiden (Julie Greenan)


Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Suttersett Miss Splendid at Bransett (Joannne Parsons)
Best puppy in Show was Danaway Desert Song

Judge: Nicola Sturrock 


Belfast & District ISC Open Show 
9th June


Best Bitch & BIS Sabrejill Spirit Danger (Liz Boal)
Best Dog & RBIS Corradeelish Phesant of Cloonminda (Shelia Hughes) 
Res Best Dog Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold At Glennlokhen (Jackie Boyd-McNeil)
Res Best Bitch Corranroo Just One Kiss With Riversett (Gillian Sterritt)
Best Puppy In Show Gwendariff Just The Ticket For Lochindorb 


Judge: Ramsey Nagaty (Marlbeck)

Well done to all the winners - if you have a photo of your dog you would like published with these results
then please email webmaster@irishsetter.org.uk



Irish Setter Association, England Open Show
2nd June 2018

bc2

Best In Show
Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW (Sandra Chorley-Newton, Kerry Chorley and Emma Flinders)
(Handled by Tania Gardner)

 

bc3

Best In Show Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW (Sandra Chorley-Newton, Kerry Chorley and Emma Flinders)
(Handled by Tania Gardner)
Reserve Best In Show Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Cheryl & George Stevenson)


bc4 
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Sutteresett Miss Splendid At Branset (L)
Best Puppy In Show Sixoaks Leading Lady (Mrs Heather) (R)


bc5

Best Bitch Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Cheryl & George Stevenson) (L)
Resreve Best Bitch Glennara Cilleigne Dervla JW (Katrina Hall ) (R)

 

bc6

Best Dog Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW (Sandra Chorley-Newton, Kerry Chorley and Emma Flinders)
(Handled by Tania Gardner)
Reserve Best Dog Anlory Aiden JW (Julie Greenan)

 

bc7

Christine Heron Memorial Junior Stakes Strathmead Noella  (Judi Frampton) (R)
Geoff Coupe Memorial  Post Graduate Stakes Brinara Lowri JW (Brenda Berry & Lynn Morris) (M)
Pat Rhodes Memorial Stakes Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley Sh CM (Cheryl & George Stevenson) (L)
 
 Stake Classes Judge: Mrs Paddy Catling 
 
 Photos are available to purchase - See the complete album of at www.cwphoto.co.uk    CLICK HERE
 


Breed  Judge: Jenna Sturrock 


Irish Setter Association, England 2017

bc8

bc8

 

bc9